 |
Powers: Testing the Psychic and Supernatural: Danny Korem
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 232 p. : ill.; 21 cm.... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Profundis: Richard Cowper
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket. A solid copy. Pocket Books; 83502-5. Unknown... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Telecom Made Easy: Money-Saving, Profit-Building Solutions for Home Businesses, Telecommuters and Small Organizations: June Langhoff
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 383 p. :... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Company of Heroes: William Reed
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NR Fine. Unknown printing. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Executive Etiquette: How to Make Your Way to the Top With Grace and Style: Marian Faux, Marjabelle Young Stewart
(Binding Unknown, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. VG+/VG. Unknown printing. 265 p. ; 22... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Beautiful Girl: Elizabeth Ogilvie
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 0-590-31277-4 Mild wear. Pages are clean. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Graywolf Annual Eight: The New Family
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New Owners name inside, otherwise like new. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Ilias: A Novel: Jim Sakkas
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
A Land of Mirrors: Alfred Coppel
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 0-8041-0502-2. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
IRS Versus the People: Jack Kemp, Ken Blackwell
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New Inscription by Ken Blackwell! ! ! Light scratching to covers,... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Desperado Run: Patrick E. Andrews
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback. VG-. ISBN: 0-8217-2077-5. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Down There on a Visit: Christopher Isherwood
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Foursome: John D. Spooner
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Philadelphia: A Novel: Christopher Davis
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New in Like New jacket 2nd printing. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Wrong Man: Douglas Hirt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Spine creasing with some spine slant; ink letters xo on first page;... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Image of Conspiracy: A Mystery Adventure: Margo Power
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine Text clean, binding sound. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Whisper, Whisper: Katherine Court
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 0-385-12652-2 Signed & inscribed... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Conquest of the North Atlantic: G.J. Marcus
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Hard cover... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Precious Things: Lynda Ward
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine You cant even tell that this book has been opened. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Heart of a Thirsty Woman: Lana Witt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...
 $2.09  |