Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_04 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3623)
 Architecture & Design (3628)
 Art & Photography (11527)
 Biography & Autobiography (29582)
 Business & Economics (29548)
 Children & Teens (52171)
 Computers & Internet (13540)
 Cooking (8404)
 Education & Teaching (28585)
 Fiction & Literature (80913)
 History (29945)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5433)
 Home & Garden (5745)
 Humor & Games (7867)
 Law (15311)
 Mathematics (4917)
 Medical (20781)
 Mind & Body (31379)
 Nature & Animals (17778)
 Parenting & Family (21074)
 Performing Arts (12490)
 Philosophy (8268)
 Psychology (21327)
 Reference & Study Aids (14674)
 Religion & Spirituality (30477)
 Science & Technology (36249)
 Social Science & Politics (62070)
 Sports & Recreation (10981)
 Transportation (4582)
 Travel (12052)
 True Crime (4003)
 Other (89346)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_04 (606Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 96.5%
Feedback Score: 606
Member since May-01-08 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
443028 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Crisis Investing for the Rest of the 90's: Douglas Casey
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, slightly rubbed jacket More info...

$9.45  buy

 The Tangled Wing: Biological Constraints on the Human Spirit: Melvin Konner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW! NEVER USED! GREAT&NEW! XL655. Unknown... More info...

$13.13  buy

 Dancing Dead: Deborah Woodworth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Mother to Be: Cheryl Reavis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Silhouette Special Edition, 1102. Unknown... More info...

$3.15  buy

 The Chadwick Ring: Julia Jeffries
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. More info...

$2.36  buy

 John DOS Passos: A Twentieth-Century Odyssey: Townsend Ludington
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Good. More info...

$9.98  buy

 DeGaulle: Bernard Ledwidge
(Binding Unknown, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Near VG ISBN 0-312-19127-8. W/Dust Jacket 418pp(Index) A 1x5 coffee... More info...

$18.38  buy

 Medieval Monasticism: Forms of Religious Life in Western Europe in the Middle Ages: C. H. Lawrence
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Trade Paperback with grey cover and black decoration. Second... More info...

$26.25  buy

 Employees at Risk: Protecting the Health of the Health Care Worker: Robert M. Lewy
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 0442004028. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front... More info...

$42.00  buy

 Meters, Liters, and Grams: Understanding the Metric System: Bob Nation, Kay Nation, Lynn Sweat
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+/Very Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall 0801549523 Used DJ spine tips and... More info...

$10.44  buy

 Northstar: Focus on Listening and Speaking: Sherry Preiss
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket Text Book. 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. A clean tight copy.... More info...

$18.90  buy

 Women, Work, and Wages: Equal Pay for Jobs of Equal Value: Assembly of Behavioral and Social Sciences (U.S.), Donald J. Treiman, Heidi I. Hartmann
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket as Issued Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall.... More info...

$4.15  buy

 Degas: Edgar Degas, Edward Huttinger
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD IN TATTERED & TORN DUST JACKET. More info...

$15.75  buy

 Crown of a Thousand Years: A Millenium of British History Presented as a Pageant of Kings and Queens: Mary Clark, Mildred Hudson
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine dust jacket 0517534525. Forty-six color illustrations. First... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Putting Food by: R. Hertzberg
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good- jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Red boards with black... More info...

$6.30  buy

 My Prairie Christmas: Brett Harvey
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Christmas on the Prairie Illustrations very pleasing. Book VG/ as new HC... More info...

$13.13  buy

 Just Say No: A Play About a Farce: Larry Kramer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall More info...

$3.72  buy

 Case Studies in Perinatal Nursing: Diane J. Angelini
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 254pp. Fine hardback, no DJ (as issued). Still in shrinkwrap. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Eye Illusions/Green Cover: Jim Anderson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent 24 pages. 10 x 8-1/4. What happens when colorful, random dot... More info...

$5.20  buy

 Addiction: G. H. Ephron
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Forensic... More info...

$13.13  buy

Page 1 of 22,152

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page