Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_03 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5153)
 Architecture & Design (7396)
 Art & Photography (22267)
 Biography & Autobiography (46194)
 Business & Economics (46445)
 Children & Teens (82902)
 Computers & Internet (22064)
 Cooking (11511)
 Education & Teaching (46446)
 Fiction & Literature (110531)
 History (59035)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7249)
 Home & Garden (8356)
 Humor & Games (11941)
 Law (23008)
 Mathematics (11430)
 Medical (36494)
 Mind & Body (50521)
 Nature & Animals (26343)
 Parenting & Family (32232)
 Performing Arts (22932)
 Philosophy (16644)
 Psychology (32911)
 Reference & Study Aids (22265)
 Religion & Spirituality (55249)
 Science & Technology (64123)
 Social Science & Politics (100076)
 Sports & Recreation (14608)
 Transportation (6304)
 Travel (19230)
 True Crime (5687)
 Other (131249)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_03 (5287Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 97.6%
Feedback Score: 5287
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
684652 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 !Cuanta bondad!/ So much goodness!: Quino
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. In new dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued... More info...

$37.51  buy

 "Eastern Magnificence & European Ingenuity": Clocks of Late Imperial China

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback. Octavo. xvi, 286pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Illustrations.... More info...

$68.58  buy

 "Eurocommunism," Implications for East and West: Roy Godson
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$9.48  buy

 "F" Is for Fugitive: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding... More info...

$16.35  buy

 "How" in Parliamentary Procedure
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0813428718! DW-210 It is new. Expedited shippling available. More info...

$13.05  buy

 "How" in Parliamentary Procedure
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good *Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Has some light edge... More info...

$10.32  buy

 "I Am Not Afraid"!: Based on a Masai Tale: Alfredo Alcala, Kenny Mann
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, very good.... More info...

$2.63  buy

 "I Am Not Afraid"!: Based on a Masai Tale: Alfredo Alcala, Kenny Mann
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.10  buy

 "I Have Called You Friends: An Invitation to Ministry: Kevin Thew Forrester
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$16.72  buy

 "I Have Called You Friends: An Invitation to Ministry: Kevin Thew Forrester
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$8.96  buy

 "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster: Donald Desimone
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very... More info...

$2.63  buy

 "It Must Be That Time of the Month" and Other Lies That Drive Women Crazy: Georgia Witkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. More info...

$2.48  buy

 "It Must Be That Time of the Month" and Other Lies That Drive Women Crazy: Georgia Witkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good condition. More info...

$2.09  buy

 "It Must Be That Time of the Month" and Other Lies That Drive Women Crazy: Georgia Witkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$2.10  buy

 "It Must Be That Time of the Month" and Other Lies That Drive Women Crazy: Georgia Witkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0140251464 very good. More info...

$5.28  buy

 "It Must Be That Time of the Month" and Other Lies That Drive Women Crazy: Georgia Witkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First thus. Paperback Near fine in wrappers. Sticker residue on cover. More info...

$10.55  buy

 "Let Us Keep the Feast": The History of Christ Episcopal Church, Tuscaloosa, Alabama, 1828-1898
(2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket The only flaw is an inscription on the... More info...

$15.81  buy

 "Long George" Francis: Gentleman Outlaw Of Montana: Gary A. Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: TWODOT, 2005, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, NEW COPY-UNUSED, FIRST EDITION... More info...

$7.80  buy

 "Long George" Francis: Gentleman Outlaw Of Montana: Gary A. Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$8.05  buy

 "Long George" Francis: Gentleman Outlaw Of Montana: Gary A. Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or... More info...

$7.74  buy

Page 1 of 34,233

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page