Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_03 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5150)
 Architecture & Design (7372)
 Art & Photography (22208)
 Biography & Autobiography (46090)
 Business & Economics (46797)
 Children & Teens (82617)
 Computers & Internet (22099)
 Cooking (11572)
 Education & Teaching (46634)
 Fiction & Literature (109870)
 History (58963)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7246)
 Home & Garden (8369)
 Humor & Games (11958)
 Law (23165)
 Mathematics (11500)
 Medical (36934)
 Mind & Body (50565)
 Nature & Animals (26375)
 Parenting & Family (32203)
 Performing Arts (22942)
 Philosophy (16540)
 Psychology (33107)
 Reference & Study Aids (22472)
 Religion & Spirituality (54858)
 Science & Technology (64959)
 Social Science & Politics (100039)
 Sports & Recreation (14600)
 Transportation (6325)
 Travel (19262)
 True Crime (5670)
 Other (130865)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_03 (5210Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 97.6%
Feedback Score: 5210
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
685505 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Coloring the Wind: Using Photos and Words: David P. Young
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. inscribed... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Dick and Jane A Christmas Story
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/pop Ups Work Great/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 1559230517. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The God-Hustlers: Mary H. Webb
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine 435pp, The relationships of cults to race and politics in America. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Favorite Poems of Emily Dickinson: Emily Dickinson, Mabel Todd
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Sun Faded DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0517637510 t. More info...

$2.09  buy

 A Miscellany of Parents' Wisdom: Nina Grunfeld
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in New jacket More info...

$2.09  buy

 Trash: Cherie Bennett, Jeff Gottesfeld
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG A Bit of edgewear to wraps. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Hunt & More Fright With a Bite: Allen B. Ury
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Clean, tight. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Beast, the Eunuch and the Glass-eyed Child: Television in the 80's: Ron Powers
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, remainder... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Absence Makes the Heart: Lynne Tillman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Men's Health Handbook: Practical Advice on Exercise, Sex, Nutrition, Stress Control, Disease Prevention, Age Reversal and More
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HC. GOOD CLEAN READING COPY. xviii, 334 p.;... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Sigma Curve: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), William Barnwell
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine, tight Clean and unmarked. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Armored Firepower: Lindsay Peacock
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Rubbed DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0831702516. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Trees
(1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, very... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Sunflower Island: Carol Greene
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Nr Fine Text clean, binding sound, dj lightly rubbed. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Lisbeth Perrone's Folk Art in Needlepoint and Cross-Stitch: Lisbeth Perrone
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. -1/8 burnt-orange cloth spine over beige... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Return of Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Authorized edition. Later printing. More info...

$2.09  buy

 In Confidence: Four Years of Therapy: Roberta Israeloff
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$2.09  buy

 Health for Life/Grade 1: J. Richmond
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall 0-673-29501-X Text book. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Run That Sucker at Six: The Second Morgan Calabrese Collection: N. Leigh Dunlap
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears,... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Major Dad: Shelley Cooper
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB NEW COPY FROM SMOKE FREE HOME. NEXT DAY... More info...

$2.09  buy

Page 1 of 34,276

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page