Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_02 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (16415)
 Aesthetics (520)
 Eastern Philosophy (956)
 Epistemology (864)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (3217)
 History & Surveys (2551)
 Metaphysics (937)
 Methodology (283)
 Mind & Body (530)
 Philosophical Movements (1722)
 Political (1590)
 Reference (299)
 Religious (685)
 Other (7732)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_02 (6506Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
16415 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before... More info...

$5.57  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Book If interested in this book, you should also check out LBs... More info...

$6.49  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good More info...

$9.64  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Used-like new Reissue. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal... More info...

$5.21  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0451524934 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this... More info...

$5.72  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... More info...

$4.19  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0451524934 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy... More info...

$9.48  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Near fine, newer than stated, More info...

$4.19  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. More info...

$13.06  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.08  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Creasing to front jacket flap. Top... More info...

$11.39  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$14.90  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VF/VF; new More info...

$13.93  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. House of... More info...

$9.48  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$14.42  buy

 Hunted: A House of Night Novel: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 031237982X New; Multiple in stock. Delivery time: Standard mail will... More info...

$11.59  buy

 Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore, Richard Parker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$128.84  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0915144433 BUMPED CORNER. More info...

$3.47  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good condition. Writing inside. More info...

$2.10  buy

 The Chronicles of Narnia: C. S. Lewis, Pauline Baynes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0066238501 NEW and UNREAD Book which may have Remainder Mark. May Have... More info...

$9.94  buy

Page 1 of 821

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page