Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_02 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (59711)
 Americas (1297)
 Ancient History (2061)
 Asia (133)
 Civilization (1511)
 Current Events (3854)
 Essays (164)
 Europe (2167)
 Historiography (738)
 Jewish (2384)
 Medieval (1295)
 Military (10379)
 Modern History by Century (6356)
 Native American (1428)
 Reference (417)
 Renaissance (494)
 Soviet Union (43)
 Study & Teaching (186)
 United States (11381)
 World (2614)
 Other (29054)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_02 (6242Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
59711 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Except for extremely slight corner wear on paperback cover, book... More info...

$5.28  buy

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding.... More info...

$5.52  buy

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Light shelf wear. More info...

$6.33  buy

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0143038257 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER... More info...

$6.21  buy

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 550-909. More info...

$11.13  buy

 Persepolis: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+ with no dust jacket 037571457x. In softcover. More info...

$7.91  buy

 Persepolis: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmaiton. Benefits campus... More info...

$6.32  buy

 The American Promise: A History of the United States From 1865: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0312452934 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and... More info...

$79.13  buy

 The American Promise: A History of the United States From 1865: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0312452934 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and... More info...

$79.13  buy

 The American Promise: A History of the United States From 1865: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0312452934 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and... More info...

$79.13  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. 113 p. More info...

$9.17  buy

 Term Limits: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good with no dust jacket 0671023187. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at... More info...

$6.32  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$11.45  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0446698326 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Blood Meridian, Or, The Evening Redness in the West: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FINE 0679728759. More info...

$9.90  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good Condition. More info...

$2.94  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0915144433 BUMPED CORNER. More info...

$3.47  buy

 Blood Meridian, Or, The Evening Redness in the West: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+; Nice copy, clean and tight. Trade PB; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches;... More info...

$10.02  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from... More info...

$14.76  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good condition. Writing inside. More info...

$2.10  buy

Page 1 of 2,986

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page