Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_02 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (7458)
 Criticism (274)
 Decoration & Ornament (439)
 Design & Drafting (899)
 Historic Preservation (134)
 History (1521)
 Individual Architect (716)
 Interior Design (1276)
 Landscape (299)
 Methods & Materials (243)
 Professional Practice (78)
 Project Management (46)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (1156)
 Reference (256)
 Religious Buildings (92)
 Residential Architecture (804)
 Study & Teaching (126)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (380)
 Other (2317)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_02 (6259Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
7458 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fundamentals of Building Construction: Materials and Methods: Edward Allen, Joseph Iano
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$99.71  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/fine. No Jacket Light shelf wear, otherwise appears unread! !... More info...

$10.55  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at... More info...

$20.11  buy

 The New Urban Sociology: Mark Gottdiener, Ray Hutchison
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. More info...

$53.09  buy

 Systems Analysis And Design: Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, Roberta M. Roth
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 047172257X New (not wrapped) hardcover. DAILY SHIPPING! More info...

$73.59  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 1592576435 Never used! Overstock from publisher with light wear to... More info...

$5.26  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+ 9781592576432. 0.9 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 336 pages. More info...

$7.91  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+ 9781592576432. 0.9 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 336 pages. More info...

$7.91  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 100% new-may have remainder mark. More info...

$9.98  buy

 Systems Analysis And Design: Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, Roberta M. Roth
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition More info...

$18.77  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New 8.26 x 5.23in More info...

$18.56  buy

 And the Shofar Blew: Francine Rivers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ More info...

$14.76  buy

 And the Shofar Blew: Francine Rivers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0842365826 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very... More info...

$2.10  buy

 And the Shofar Blew: Francine Rivers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust... More info...

$6.32  buy

 Donna Dewberry's One Stroke Painting Course: Donna S. Dewberry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good Condition. More info...

$2.37  buy

 Donna Dewberry's One Stroke Painting Course: Donna S. Dewberry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Sorry, CD missing. LIKE NEW with very light shelf wear only or... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Donna Dewberry's One Stroke Painting Course: Donna S. Dewberry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good.... More info...

$2.63  buy

 Exercises in Building Construction: Forty-six Homework and Laboratory Assignments to Accompnay Fundamentals of Building Construction: Edward Allen, Joseph Iano
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 23417027 All orders shipped within 1... More info...

$22.10  buy

 Nightmares in the Sky: Gargoyles and Grotesques: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. More info...

$7.22  buy

 And the Shofar Blew: Francine Rivers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$18.31  buy

Page 1 of 373

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page