Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_02 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5539)
 Architecture & Design (7344)
 Art & Photography (22068)
 Biography & Autobiography (47242)
 Business & Economics (45983)
 Children & Teens (82571)
 Computers & Internet (22288)
 Cooking (11330)
 Education & Teaching (46384)
 Fiction & Literature (112286)
 History (61795)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7656)
 Home & Garden (8353)
 Humor & Games (11763)
 Law (23229)
 Mathematics (11576)
 Medical (36227)
 Mind & Body (50050)
 Nature & Animals (26147)
 Parenting & Family (32129)
 Performing Arts (22559)
 Philosophy (16457)
 Psychology (33379)
 Reference & Study Aids (21611)
 Religion & Spirituality (54105)
 Science & Technology (64022)
 Social Science & Politics (100779)
 Sports & Recreation (14453)
 Transportation (6286)
 Travel (18724)
 True Crime (5698)
 Other (137560)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_02 (6535Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 6535
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
688965 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 ! El Gato Con Sombrero Viene De Nuevo: Dr. Seuss, Yanitzia Canetti
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Hardcover NO Dust Jacket, Spanish language, Never read, all clean,... More info...

$5.98  buy

 ! El Gato Con Sombrero Viene De Nuevo: Dr. Seuss, Yanitzia Canetti
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$7.87  buy

 ! El Gato Con Sombrero Viene De Nuevo: Dr. Seuss, Yanitzia Canetti
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over... More info...

$4.75  buy

 ! El Gato Con Sombrero Viene De Nuevo: Dr. Seuss, Yanitzia Canetti
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good No dustjacket / Foreign Languages-Spanish Childrens General More info...

$10.86  buy

 !tention: A Story of Boy-life During the Peninsular War: George Manville Fenn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$26.89  buy

 !tention: A Story of Boy-life During the Peninsular War: George Manville Fenn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$20.42  buy

 "A" Is for at Bat: A Baseball Primer: Ken Lazebnik, Steve Lehman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 7 1/2 By 7 1/2. Hardcover. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a 1/2 at... More info...

$10.55  buy

 "Be Street Smart - Be Safe" Raising Safety Minded Children: Nily Glaser
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$15.84  buy

 "Can Do" Thoughts in a "Can't Do" World: Bob E. Couch
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 1882555074 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites... More info...

$5.10  buy

 "Co. Aytch", Maury Grays, First Tennessee Regiment: Or, a Side Show of the Big Show: Sam R. Watkins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 1577363825. More info...

$57.71  buy

 "Don't Tell Me Trees Don't Talk" and Other Poems: Jesse Bier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Hardcover. Fine. More info...

$5.25  buy

 "E" Is for Elvis: An A-To-Z Illustrated Guide to the King of Rock and Roll: Caroline Latham, Jeannie Sakol
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket New Amer Library, 1990 Hard Cover Very Good/ More info...

$2.09  buy

 "E" Is for Elvis: An A-To-Z Illustrated Guide to the King of Rock and Roll: Caroline Latham, Jeannie Sakol
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Dj has sticker residue. More info...

$6.49  buy

 "E" Is for Elvis: An A-To-Z Illustrated Guide to the King of Rock and Roll: Caroline Latham, Jeannie Sakol
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy with like new binding and... More info...

$3.15  buy

 "E" Is for Elvis: An A-To-Z Illustrated Guide to the King of Rock and Roll: Caroline Latham, Jeannie Sakol
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Thank you for buying our books! More info...

$6.33  buy

 "E" Is for Elvis: An A-To-Z Illustrated Guide to the King of Rock and Roll: Caroline Latham, Jeannie Sakol
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. More info...

$2.10  buy

 "Frank" and I
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in near fine condition with flat spine. Later printing. ISBN... More info...

$12.60  buy

 "Frank" and I
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Excellent mass market paperback, very close to like new. We... More info...

$3.14  buy

 "Gigolo" On The Row: Jack Eadon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! More info...

$42.76  buy

 "I Am Always with You" Jesus Promises in the Lord's Supper
(1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Nice copy. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. More info...

$5.26  buy

Page 1 of 34,449

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page