Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_02 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5554)
 Architecture & Design (7456)
 Art & Photography (22282)
 Biography & Autobiography (47375)
 Business & Economics (46815)
 Children & Teens (83568)
 Computers & Internet (22537)
 Cooking (11794)
 Education & Teaching (46953)
 Fiction & Literature (112023)
 History (59853)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7707)
 Home & Garden (8514)
 Humor & Games (11936)
 Law (23729)
 Mathematics (11868)
 Medical (37815)
 Mind & Body (51354)
 Nature & Animals (26722)
 Parenting & Family (32742)
 Performing Arts (22942)
 Philosophy (16609)
 Psychology (34325)
 Reference & Study Aids (21944)
 Religion & Spirituality (54415)
 Science & Technology (66244)
 Social Science & Politics (102202)
 Sports & Recreation (14810)
 Transportation (6421)
 Travel (18705)
 True Crime (5682)
 Other (135453)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_02 (6264Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 6264
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
695119 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Aces: A Novel of World War II: Robert Denny
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991 Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Hunters Shooting Guide
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 1978 2nd Ed. Stackpole Books Softcover--Corner rubbed--A little... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Microwave Cooking for Kids
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG 4to Some edgewear. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Blaze: Robert Leuci
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Fires: Rene Steinke
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+/nr fine, remainder mark a dent on bottom edge, 8 vo, 243pp, Text clean,... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Fugitive Father: Jean Barrett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Readers Copy Very tight, clean copy with no damage to the pages or... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Business Travel Survival Guide: Jack Cummings
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0471530751. More info...

$2.09  buy

 A Heart of a Hero: Marie Ferrarella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New New, unread copy with no damage to pages or covers, tight spine, no... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Darkness Before Dawn: Ellen Gould Harmon White
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Light wear to cover. Stapled binding. More info...

$2.09  buy

 How to Meet, Think, and Work to Consensus: Daniel A. Tagliere
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ A few dog-earred pages, otherwise text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Message Tattoos: Robbie Stillerman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New This is a NEW copy off our store shelves. More info...

$2.09  buy

 More Incredible True Adventures
(1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book clean DJ has a couple small chips. 111... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Shadow Man: Sofia Shafquat
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine/Fine, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Authors first novel. 8 vo, Book protected in... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Information Please Book of World Facts and Records 1983: Information Please Publishers
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.09  buy

 Beyond the Bomb: Living Without Nuclear Weapons: Mark Sommer
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Zen and the Art of Resource Editing: The Bmug Guide to Resedit/Book and Disk: Derrick Schneider, Hans Hansen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/rubbed Cover/no Cd/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0938151754. More info...

$2.09  buy

 American Dream: J. W. Dicks, James L. Paris
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good DJ 1881209008. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Wake of the Whale: Bill Curtsinger, Friends of the Earth, Kenneth Brower
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. -teal blue cloth binding with gold... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Battle in the English Channel: Theodore Taylor
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall. Flare original edition. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Women and Aging: An Anthology by Women: Debi Berrow, Jo Alexander, Lisa Domitrovich
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft-cover. Edge-, cover-, wear.... More info...

$2.09  buy

Page 1 of 34,756

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page