Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_01 > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (45520)
 Administration (925)
 Adult & Continuing Education (239)
 Bilingual Education (154)
 Computers & Technology (346)
 Counseling (1810)
 Curricula (1850)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (342)
 Educational Policy & Reform (1214)
 Educational Psychology (987)
 Elementary (1449)
 Foreign Language (6532)
 Higher (2208)
 History (475)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (20369)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (803)
 Physical Education (914)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (619)
 Reference (2250)
 Research (364)
 Secondary (1007)
 Special Education (1330)
 Students & Student Life (854)
 Study Skills (403)
 Testing & Measurement (487)
 Other (16399)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_01 (6216Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
45520 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Near Fine Octavo, 9 1/4 tall, 870 pages, grey quarter-cloth. A fine,... More info...

$10.02  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust... More info...

$10.53  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used-Like New 21921-kdhblk3. HARDCOVER-Dust jacket slightly worn. First... More info...

$7.37  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean inside out, tight binding, very... More info...

$4.26  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...

$5.28  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$25.16  buy

 How to Read Literature Like a Professor: A Lively and Entertaining Guide to Reading Between the Lines: Thomas C. Foster
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$9.27  buy

 Everything's an Argument: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A clean copy with a tight binding. *o. More info...

$25.31  buy

 The First Days of School: How to Be an Effective Teacher: Harry K. Wong, Rosemary T. Wong
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$25.78  buy

 Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0618606246 Book appears unused, but has some very minor wear to the... More info...

$127.66  buy

 The Polar Express: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Later Printing (41at) dust... More info...

$12.61  buy

 The Polar Express: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket 9 x 11 1/2 Maroon cloth cover with silver bell on... More info...

$11.61  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$11.13  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Number line on copyright page... More info...

$211.00  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket.... More info...

$14.14  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. More info...

$19.60  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in J Very Good jacket Brief summary of content available upon... More info...

$13.70  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$11.13  buy

 Christmas Jars: Jason F. Wright
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! More info...

$8.85  buy

 Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! Unused. More info...

$131.70  buy

Page 1 of 2,276

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page