Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_01 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5390)
 Architecture & Design (6909)
 Art & Photography (21432)
 Biography & Autobiography (46383)
 Business & Economics (45527)
 Children & Teens (81797)
 Computers & Internet (22449)
 Cooking (10754)
 Education & Teaching (45756)
 Fiction & Literature (110861)
 History (57613)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7016)
 Home & Garden (7790)
 Humor & Games (11737)
 Law (23045)
 Mathematics (11380)
 Medical (36540)
 Mind & Body (48732)
 Nature & Animals (25656)
 Parenting & Family (31963)
 Performing Arts (22543)
 Philosophy (15948)
 Psychology (33250)
 Reference & Study Aids (21492)
 Religion & Spirituality (53429)
 Science & Technology (63563)
 Social Science & Politics (98259)
 Sports & Recreation (13931)
 Transportation (5878)
 Travel (18421)
 True Crime (5859)
 Other (125916)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_01 (6264Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.3%
Feedback Score: 6264
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
667964 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Master of the Game: Steve Ross and the Creation of Time Warner: Connie Bruck
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Condition in As New/unclipped jacket Very tight, clean. as new... More info...

$10.49  buy

 The Tale of Peter Rabbit: Beatrix Potter
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. Published with no Jacket Tight clean book with no damage to the... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Animals and Nature: Scholastic Reference
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. 1st Ed., 1st Scholastic Printing so stated,... More info...

$10.45  buy

 Chateaux of France: Realities Editors
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Edition With Dustjacket,... More info...

$5.32  buy

 Tall Ships: A Salute to Liberty: Charles Flowers
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+ 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall More info...

$6.26  buy

 Behind the Scenes at Er: Janine Pourry
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. ER took the country by storm, racing to the... More info...

$10.24  buy

 Great Smoky Mountains Wildflowers: Aaron J. Sharp, Carlos Clinton Campbell, William F. Hutson
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine. Jacket Not Issued Spiral binding.....nice clean copy.... More info...

$20.99  buy

 Art & Society in Roman Britain: Jennifer Laing
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket, in Wrapper Very Fine Condition. More info...

$5.18  buy

 At the Scent of Water: Nancy Ashcraft
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** A young american... More info...

$4.15  buy

 Moon Handbooks Yellowstone-Grand Tetons: Don Pitcher
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Trade Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. More info...

$7.30  buy

 Prodigal Prince Charming: Christine Flynn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A, as new 1st printing. 0373246242. More info...

$2.21  buy

 Fumble: James Kirby
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall. Bear Bryant, Wally Butts, and The... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Princeton Reflections: Contemplations in Color: Bruce Campbell
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Government Inspector: Nikolai Gogol
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR... More info...

$6.58  buy

 Battle of the Bulge: John Pimlott
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New in As New jacket Oversized 64pp including index Photos Maps. More info...

$12.55  buy

 The Vietnam War: Opposing Viewpoints: David L. Bender
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Slight wear and soil, crease, inscribed, unmarked. More info...

$3.41  buy

 Princeton Reflections: Contemplations in Color: Bruce Campbell
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket Signed by Author 1982 PRESUMED FIRST/VERY GOOD... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Jean Beliveau: My Life in Hockey: Allan Turowetz, Chrys Goyens, Jean Beliveau
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Signed Light wear, signed by Beliveau on the title page.... More info...

$21.00  buy

 Carlton Fredericks' Calorie and Carbohydrate Guide: Carlton Frederick
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Pistol & Revolver Digest: Dean A. Grennell
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Trade paperback in fine-condition. More info...

$6.31  buy

Page 1 of 33,399

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page