Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > albomdgirl > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Medical (18)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
albomdgirl (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Apr-13-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Staten Island, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 First Aid For The Usmle Step 3: Murtuza M. Ahmed M.D., Patrick O'Connell, Tao Le, Vikas Bhushan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages with writing, but no highlighting, no damage to book. Cover is... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Pathology: Arthur S. Schneider, Philip A. Szanto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: important pages highlighted, plus shelf wear! More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Aid For The Usmle Step 1 2005: Tao Le, Vikas Bhushan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing in the first few chapters, but book is otherwise in a pretty good... More info...

$1.29  buy

 Obstetrics & Gynecology Pretestself-assessment & Review: Karen Schneider, Stephen K. Patrick
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings whatsoever, has been sitting on my husband's shelf! More info...

$6.99  buy

 Kaplan Medical USMLE Step 2 Ck Qbook: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: immaculate copy More info...

$9.99  buy

 Crush Step 2: The Ultimate Usmle Step 2 Review: Adam Brochert M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: spotless with minimal shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Ultimate Guide to Choosing a Medical Specialty: Brian S. Freeman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: super tight, non smoking home! More info...

$9.99  buy

 NMS Medicine: Allen R. Myers
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Indispensable resource for the USMLE. Spotless, no markings! More info...

$2.40  buy

 Pocket Companion to Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease: Robbins, Vinay Kumar
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only shelf wear, no markings whatsoever! More info...

$0.81  buy

 The Count of Monte Cristo: Alexandre Dumas
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only listened to once by my husband! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Psychiatry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: writing and underlining on pages, but no stains or major highlighting and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microbiology: Hoang Nguyen, Sonal Shah, Tao Le, Vikas Bhushan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Absolutely no marks! Not Used! What a steal! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Underground Clinical Vignettes: Vikas Bhushan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Buy from me and you will not be disappointed! Fast reply and unbeatable... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Blackwell's Underground Clinical Vignettes: Microbiology: Hoang Nguyen, Tao Le, Vikas Bhushan, Vishal Pall
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: None of the Blackwell series I am selling has any markings! The books are... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Blackwell's Underground Clinical Vignettes: Behavioral Science: Hoang Nguyen, Tao Le, Vikas Bhushan, Vishal Pall
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, no tears! Immaculate. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Pathology: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Margaret H.S. Clements, Michael D. Jeffers
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear only More info...

$0.75  buy

 Big Sleep: Raymond Chandler
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CD's are spotless, listened to once, from smoke and pet free home! More info...

$22.00  buy

 Medical Microbiology & Immunology: Examination & Board Review: Ernest Jawetz, Warren Levinson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: few pages with highlighting and writing, but comes from smoke and pet free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Psychiatry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: spotless, no markings, original labels on More info...

$4.99  buy

 Appleton & Lange Review for the Usmle, Step 2: Appleton & Lange, Carlyle H. Chan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: spotless, no markings has only "non-returnable" to store dark ink on... More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 1