 |
Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing within book. Spine, pages and cover (soft) all... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Ethical Issues in Business: A Philosophical Approach
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition. No highlight or writing within book. SAME DAY SHIP? More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Fundamental Accounting Principles + Working Papers: Ch. 12-25: Barbara Chiappetta, John J. Wild, Kermit D. Larson
(Book, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; front cover has dog ear (doesn't hamper the use of the... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Downtown Owl: Chuck Klosterman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Economics for Today: Irvin B. Tucker
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Spine, cover and pages all in tact. minimal highlighting... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Precalculus: Michael Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, slight discoloration on first few interior pages (does... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Clever: Leading Your Smartest, Most Creative People: Gareth Jones, Rob Goffee
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Still in dust jacket. Same day ship! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Microeconomics 2006: Principles And Applications: Marc Lieberman, Robert E. Hall
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows sign of moderate shelf wear (being carried in backpack, etc.) Spine,... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
When I Forgot: Elina Hirvonen
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Salt Smugglers: History of the Abbe De Bucquoy: De Nerval
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Erased: Jim Krusoe
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Principles of Microeconomics: N. Gregory Mankiw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, shows sign of being in backpack. Spine, cover and pages... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Close Calls With Nonsense: Reading New Poetry: Stephen Burt
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
All Fall Down: Mary Caponegro
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, minor shelf wear. Same day ship! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Whaler's Dictionary: Dan Beachy-Quick
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Hospital for Bad Poets: J. C. Hallman
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Minor shelf wear. Same day ship! More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Close Calls With Nonsense: Reading New Poetry: Stephen Burt
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Same day ship! More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Man Who Owns the News: Inside the Secret World of Rupert Murdoch: Michael Wolff
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Same day ship! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Never Grow Old: the Novel of Gilgamesh: Brian Trent
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Minor shelf wear. Same day ship! More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Best of the Best American Poetry 1988-1997
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Minor cover wear, still in dust jacket. Same day ship! More info...
 $15.00  |