Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > akjessica > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
akjessica (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Dec-18-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Wasilla, AK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Prentice Hall Literature- Gold: Prentice Hall
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Old high school book with worn edges w/clear tape reinforcing the spine of... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Murach's C# 2005: Training & Reference: Joel Murach
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Couple of the corners are bent. No... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Calculus and Analytic Geometry: George B. Thomas, Ross L. Finney
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rarely ever used. Excellent condition! 2 of the corners are just barely... More info...

$18.50  buy

 Fundamentals of General, Organic + Biological Chemistry: John McMurry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new text book still in shrink wrap! Includes student media pack.... More info...

$229.99  buy

 Fundamentals of General, Organic + Biological Chemistry: John McMurry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new text book still in shrink wrap! Includes student media pack.... More info...

$229.99  buy

 The Chicago Guide to Communicating Science: Scott L. Montgomery
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Rarely ever used. No highlighting or marking. Comes... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Survival Guide for General, Organic and Biochemistry: With Math Review: Charles H. Atwood, Joel A. Caughran, Richard Morrison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used More info...

$7.00  buy

 Life in Society Readings to Accompany Sociology: A Down-to-earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used it very rarely. The top and bottom right corners are just slightly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Writer's Brief Handbook: Alfred Rosa, Paul Eschholz
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. I accidentally ordered an extra of the same book More info...

$60.00  buy

 Calculus Late Transcendentals Single and Multivariable: Late Transcendentals Single and Multivariable: Howard A. Anton, Irl Bivens, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still in very good condition. Couple of the corners are worn. No... More info...

$40.00  buy

 United States Government: Democracy in Action: Richard Remy
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. 1 corner is slight bent and 2 are a little worn. No... More info...

$20.00  buy

 A First Course In Probability: Sheldon M. Ross
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used this book, in excellent condition! 1 corner is slightly bent. More info...

$89.00  buy

 Fundamentals of General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: David S. Ballantine, David Stephen Ballantine, John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners are worn and slightly bent. No writing/highlighting or missing... More info...

$98.00  buy

 Introduction to General, Organic And Biochemistry: Frederick A. Bettelheim, Mary K. Campbell, Shawn O. Farrell, William H. Brown
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD. Corners and some of the spine are worn. Some highlighting and... More info...

$110.50  buy

Page 1 of 1