 |
A Brief History of Time: Stephen W. Hawking
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New, never read but cover corners knocked a bit. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
This I Believe: The Personal Philosophies of Remarkable Men and Women: Dan Gediman, Jay Allison
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Couple knocked pages. No DJ. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson: Joseph J. Ellis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine, unread copy just for you! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Anti-Federalist Papers and the Constitutional Convention Debates
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread book with slight corner turn up. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Pathways To Bliss: Mythology And Personal Transformation: David (FWD) Kudler, David Kudler, Joseph Campbell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, unread. DJ has slight wear otherwise perfect. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Everything World's Religions Book: Discover the Beliefs, Traditions, and Cultures of Ancient and Modern Religions: Robert Pollock
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread, shelf wear only. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new and unread copy of this wonderful book. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
King's Stilts: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Well kept copy. Normal shelf wear. Looks great. No DJ. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough To Live Forever: Ray Kurzweil, Terry Grossman
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on DJ, otherwise G-R-E-A-T. More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Hobbit: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former library copy but, other than the library's stamp, in nice condition.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
His Excellency: George Washington: Joseph J. Ellis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine, unread copy just for you! More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
The Everything Koran Book: Understand The Origins And Influence Of The Muslim Holy Book And The Teachings Of Allah: Duaa Anwar
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Couple of knocked pages, otherwise great condition. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mind Trek: Exploring Consciousness, Time, and Space Through Remote Viewing: Joe McMoneagle
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy. Looks great. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Old Ways of Working Wood: Alex W. Bealer
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New unread copy. Pricetag on DJ otherwise BrandNew. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Battle: A Visual Journey Through 5000 Years of Combat: R. G. Grant
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Book. Excellent condition. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
James Madison And the Struggle for the Bill of Rights: Richard Labunski
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read book. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor As Myth and As Religion: Joseph Campbell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new and unread copy. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
What It Means to Be a Libertarian: A Personal Interpretation: Charles Murray
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread copy with light shelf wear only. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Survival of the Prettiest: The Science of Beauty: Nancy Etcoff
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear on DJ otherwise Like New copy. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Hinduism: Linda Johnsen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread copy. More info...
 $9.99  |