Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > air320busrw > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (75)
 Business & Economics (72)
 Children & Teens (59)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (11)
 Education & Teaching (77)
 Fiction & Literature (298)
 History (68)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (58)
 Mathematics (12)
 Medical (62)
 Mind & Body (86)
 Nature & Animals (35)
 Parenting & Family (77)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (63)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (52)
 Science & Technology (56)
 Social Science & Politics (194)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (31)
 Other (71)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
air320busrw (365Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 365
Member since Aug-14-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Piscataway, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
735 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has crease in cover. Pages have no marks. Buy today ship today. PB5B More info...

$3.24  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, unblemished. This book has been stored. Buy today ship today More info...

$1.40  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has sharpie mark on 6 pages. Buy today ship today. PB5B More info...

$1.29  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has minor cover curl. Pages are unmarked. Buy today ship today. PB1SH More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover and pages are in clean condition. There are no notes, hi lites. Buy... More info...

$1.82  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition unblemished. Cover is pristine. Buy today ship today.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover and pages are clean. There are no notes/hi-lites. Buy today ship... More info...

$6.47  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has minor edge wear. Cover is glossy, pages are clean. Buy today ship... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has minor edge wear. Pages are in very good condition. Buy today ship... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has been stored. binding is intact. no folds or creases. buy... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Cover and pages are in crisp clean condition. Buy today ship... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Pop Goes the Weasel: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little Brown & Company 1999; 1st Ed. Cover fold has minor shelf wear. Buy... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Like new. Cover and pages are in crisp clean condition. Buy today ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has crease in spine. Pages are in very good condition. Buy today ship today More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rescue: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has spine crease. Pages are unmarked. Buy today ship today. PB1SH More info...

$1.25  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been stored. Cover has minor shelf wear on cover edge. Pages... More info...

$1.40  buy

 Girl Interrupted: Susanna Kaysen
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Cover and pages are in crisp clean condition. Buy today ship... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Gunslinger: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has minor cover wear. Pages are in very good condition. Buy today ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been stored. Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are in... More info...

$1.25  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has minor cover crease. Pages are unmarked. Buy today ship today More info...

$1.36  buy

Page 1 of 37

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page