Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ainasophia > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ainasophia (33Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 60.0%
Feedback Score: 33
Member since Dec-05-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Hartland, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 State of the World 2008: Innovations for a Sustainable Economy: Worldwatch Institute
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just some shelf wear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Mathematics for the Nonmathematician: Morris Kline
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just some shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Trigonometry: David A. Kay
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just a little wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Feeding China's Little Emperors: Food, Children, and Social Change
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 Nirvana in Utero for One Voice and 1.2 Guitars With Transcription Words: Nirvana
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Completely in tact, cover is a little torn and worn. All pages are perfect. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Science And Ethics: Bernard Rollin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used it. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Christian Moderns: Freedom And Fetish in the Mission Encounter: Webb Keane
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just some shelf wear More info...

$16.00  buy

 Ozone Discourses: Science and Politics in Global Environmental Cooperation: Karen T. Litfin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few highlights and shelf wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Evangelical Church In Boston's Chinatown: A Discourse Of Language, Gender, And Identity: Erika A. Muse
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used it More info...

$60.00  buy

Page 1 of 1