Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aimeesbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (44)
 Art & Photography (100)
 Biography & Autobiography (348)
 Business & Economics (398)
 Children & Teens (64)
 Computers & Internet (151)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (330)
 Fiction & Literature (394)
 History (508)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (35)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (236)
 Mathematics (66)
 Medical (245)
 Mind & Body (261)
 Nature & Animals (161)
 Parenting & Family (135)
 Performing Arts (107)
 Philosophy (171)
 Psychology (259)
 Reference & Study Aids (115)
 Religion & Spirituality (376)
 Science & Technology (498)
 Social Science & Politics (999)
 Sports & Recreation (61)
 Transportation (23)
 Travel (62)
 True Crime (34)
 Other (612)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aimeesbooks (2173Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2173
Member since Oct-22-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Blacksburg, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3901 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few marks within, otherwise great. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 5th edition. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 5th edition. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Lots of highlights and underlinings, cover looks well-worn. More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 9th edition, contains a lot of underlinings, highlights, and underlinings,... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Owner's name within, otherwise good! More info...

$3.95  buy

 Society: The Basics: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 9th Edition. Some highlights throughout text and some wear to cover. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Society: The Basics: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 9th edition, cover has wear and text contains some highlights and notes.... More info...

$24.98  buy

 Society: The Basics: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 9th Edition. Cover worn, a few marks within, otherwise great. More info...

$19.50  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Contains notes, underlinings and highlights, cover has a couple stickers,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very lightly read. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Vanishing Acts: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light reading creases on spine, otherwise excellent condition! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Friday Night Knitting Club: Kate Jacobs, Kathleen Jacobs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! More info...

$3.95  buy

 Seeing & Writing 3: Christine McQuade, Donald McQuade
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! More info...

$24.99  buy

 Understanding Nutrition: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 10th edition. No obvious notes or highlights. Cover has stickers,... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Operations Management With Dvd: William J. Stevenson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 9th Ed. CD missing. Minor wear to cover, some marks and highlights... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One small smudge to edges of pages, otherwise good. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Why Are All the Black Kids Sitting Together in the Cafeteria?: And Other Conversations About Race: Beverly Daniel Tatum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a large crease, otherwise good. More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 196

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page