Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aimee242 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (59)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (7)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aimee242 (101Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 101
Member since Sep-10-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New Orleans, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
85 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Manning Grooms: Bride on the Loose / Same Time, Next Year: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean inside and out, cover in great condition, some spine creasing,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Married in Seattle: First Comes Marriage / Wanted Perfect Partner: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and Cover in good, clean condition, some creasing on spine but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fireside: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and Cover in good, clean condition, some creasing on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blackwood Farm: The Vampire Chronicles: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket, Never Read, All pages Clean, No remainder marks, some creasing... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reader's copy, pages good and clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where Are You Now?: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket, No Edge Markings, Al Pages in Great Condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear on cover corners, no spine creasing, bindings tight, pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding and pages clean and tight. Very light shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shiver: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bindings tight, pages cleans, light creasing on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little to No Edgewear, No Spine Cracks, No Edge Markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bindings tight, no spine creasing, pages and cover clean. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Christmas Box: Richard Paul Evans, Simon & Schuster
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket, no remainder marks, bindings tight, pages clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Conspiracy Club: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and Cover clean with no markings, Little to No Shelfwear, Binding... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yellow Raft in Blue Water: Michael Dorris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, Good ready copy, still a lot of life, pages clean and good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel: Jeffery Deaver, Jeffrey Deaver
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reader's copy, some shelfwear and creasing, clean good pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Long Way Down: Nick Hornby
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket, binding, end papers, and pages clean and tight. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Caddie Woodlawn: Carol Ryrie Brink
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelfwear, bindings and cover tight, pages clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rush Limbaugh Is a Big Fat Idiot: And Other Observations: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket, No Edge Markings, All Pages in Great Condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some Yellowing at the Edges but Spine Tight with No Cracks or Creases.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ties That Bind: Phillip Margolin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and Cover Clean and in great condition. Some Spine Creasing, little... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page