Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aherring68 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (74)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (5)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (29)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aherring68 (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 90.9%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since Aug-23-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fredericksburg, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
115 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good

$5.50  buy

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: creased pages, shelf wear, slightly bent cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 The Virgin Suicides: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$2.50  buy

 Where the Red Fern Grows: The Story of Two Dogs and a Boy: Wilson Rawls
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, name on cover More info...

$0.99  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$2.50  buy

 A Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 Ella Enchanted: Gail Carson Levine
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: initials in the front cover, yellowed pages More info...

$2.00  buy

 Walk Two Moons: Sharon Creech
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There are no marks in the book, but there is some damage to the cover from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Naked Roommate: And 107 Other Issues You Might Run Into in College: Harlan Cohen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: graduation present I never looked at More info...

$2.99  buy

 Sloppy Firsts: Megan McCafferty
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$3.50  buy

 Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover wear, yellowed pages, name in cover, circled vocab More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some cover damage, stickers More info...

$2.50  buy

 Empire Falls: Richard Russo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$1.50  buy

 In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson: Bette Bao Lord
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name in front cover, underlined vocabulary words More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Westing Game: Ellen Raskin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover wear, name on cover More info...

$0.99  buy

 Wayside School Is Falling Down: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name in cover More info...

$2.00  buy

 Alice in Wonderland / Through the Looking Glass: Lewis Carroll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; spine intact; no marks More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page