Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > agenthume99 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
agenthume99 (2)

Feedback Score: 2
Member since Aug-09-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Arcata, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some minor shelf wear...a little bit... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Non-Designer's Web Book: An easy guide to creating, designing, and posting your own web site: John Tollett, Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear and scuffing...otherwise in great condition... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Non-Designer's Web Book: An easy guide to creating, designing, and posting your own web site: John Tollett, Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in great condition...minor shelf wear otherwise in perfect shape... More info...

$20.00  buy

 California Government: John L. Korey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in perfect condition...no internal markings and no damage... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Challenge of Democracy: Jeffrey M. Berry, Jerry Goldman, Kenneth Janda, Kevin W. Hula
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in good condition. Some shelf wear but overall in good shape. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Brief Bedford Reader: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Jane E. Aaron, X. J. Kennedy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little beat up with some shelf wear...no internal markings... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Popular Survey of the Old Testament: Norman L. Geisler
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition...no damage though it was bought used so it has... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Biology: Randy Moore, Vodopich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new book with no markings...accidently bought for a class that didn't... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Effective Human Relations Personal and Organizational Applications: Personal and Organizational Applications: Barry L. Reece, Rhonda Brandt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book was bought used, so it has one sticker on the binding...no internal... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Revelation of Jesus Christ
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good shape with only minor shelf wear...no internal markings or... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Macromedia Dreamweaver 8, Flash 8, And Fireworks 8: The Web Collection, Revealed Deluxe Education Edition: Barbara Waxer, James E. Shuman, Jim Shuman
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good shape with only minor shelf wear and tear... More info...

$10.00  buy

 St Martins Workbook: Lex Runciman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is brand new with no writing and no damage... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1