Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > agelessendlessbeauty > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
agelessendlessbeauty (106Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 96.3%
Feedback Score: 106
Member since Dec-25-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Brockton, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Personal History: Katharine Graham
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never been read! Book has very minimal shelfwear in upper corner of first... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Made Simple, Grade 5
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Slight paperclip indentation on some of the pages,... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Living Lean: The Larry North Program: Larry North
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape!! Book was never read by owner.. In great condition with clean... More info...

$1.97  buy

 God on a Harley: Joan Brady
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book in excellent condition! slight shelfwear, but pages are... More info...

$2.97  buy

 The Bill of Rights in Today's World
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used! Excellent condition.. pages are clean, unmarked and tight.... More info...

$3.97  buy

 Cory Everson's Lifebalance: The Complete Mind/Body Program for a Leaner Body, Better Health, and Self-Empowerment: Corinna Everson, Cory Everson, Greta Blackburn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book in excellent condition! Slight shelfwear on front cover, but... More info...

$3.97  buy

 Multiplication and Division: Great Skill-Building Activities, Games, and Reproducibles: Joyce Mallery
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Never been used.. barely noticeable shelfwear on... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Fifth Grade Math Review: Fred Bode, Robyn Silbey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb condition! Slight shelfwear, but otherwise unmarked and tight... More info...

$5.97  buy

 Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day: Brad Schoenfeld
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, never read by owner! Pages are clean and tight..... More info...

$7.97  buy

 Zone Meals In Seconds: 150 Fast And Delicious Recipes For Breakfast, Lunch, And Dinner: Barry Sears, Lynn Sears
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, hardly ever used! Small rip in bottom center of cover,... More info...

$8.97  buy

 A Little Bit of Everythinggrade 5: Laurie Gilbert
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition and excellent resource! Covers are slightly shelfworn and... More info...

$11.97  buy

 Decimals: A Place Value Approach: Linda Patriarca, Marilyn Scheffel, Sheila Hedeman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate condition! Never read, pages clean and unmarked... Great... More info...

$24.97  buy

 Essential Interviewing: A Programmed Approach to Effective Communication With Infotrac: Allen E. Ivey, David R. Evans, Margaret T. Hearn, Max R. Uhlemann
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Barely noticeable shelfwear along the top edge of the... More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 1