 |
Darsan: Seeing the Divine Image in India: Diana Eck
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Significant bending at the corners but otherwise a decent reading copy. More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Catastrophe: How Obama, Congress, and the Special Interests Are Transforming... a Slump into a Crash, Freedom into Socialism, and a Disaster into a Catastrophe...: Dick Morris, EILEEN MCGANN
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 9780528854309 Very minor shelf wear to dust jacket only; text is clean,... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Short History of Myth: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor bending, shelf wear to cover and a bit of scuffing on the page ends,... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Whole Truth: David Baldacci
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: listened to one time only by a fastidious person More info...
 $21.50  |
|
 |
True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some crimping of cardboard container; cds have only been listened to once. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The America's Test Kitchen Family Cookbook Revised Edition: Featuring More Than 1,200 Kitchen-tested Recipes, 1,500 Photographs And No-nonsense Equipment And Ingredient Ratings: Editors at America's Test Kitchen
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and with very little shelf wear. More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Music for Ear Training: Michael Horvit
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has some crimping and shelf wear, but text is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers: Christopher Vogler
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some bending of cover and crimping of page edges, but text is unmarked; a... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
365 Tao: Daily Meditations: Deng Ming-Dao
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some bending to cover, spine, and pages, but a decent reading copy. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Power Play: Joseph Finder
(Audio, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: listened to once only More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
7th Heaven: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: box has some shelf wear, but cds have only been listened to once or twice. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Audio, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Listened to perhaps one time only. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The New York Times Guide to Essential Knowledge: A Desk Reference for the Curious Mind: New York Times
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A tiny bit of shelf wear to dust jacket only; otherwise barely read. More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
Authentic Mexican: Regional Cooking from the Heart of Mexico: John Sandford, Rick Bayless
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear to dust jacket otherwise clean and readable throughout More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Alphonse Mucha: An American Collection: Don Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: near perfect condition very slight chipping on dust jacket only More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford: Ron Hansen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to cover and page edges; text is clean, readable. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Lord Krishna's Cuisine: The Art of Indian Vegetarian Cooking: Yamuna Devi
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to dust jacket and pages seem slightly aged, but text is... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Broadway Tails: Heartfelt Stories of Rescued Dogs Who Became Showbiz Superstars: Jim Hanrahan, William Berloni
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor crimping of cover at the corner; otherwise fine. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Said the Shotgun to the Head: Saul Williams
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very minor crimping and shop wear to cover, otherwise clean. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Ornamental Bamboos: Eric Grissell
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has some tearing but text is pristine More info...
 $21.50  |