Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > adhocbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (17)
 Art & Photography (56)
 Biography & Autobiography (78)
 Business & Economics (30)
 Children & Teens (30)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (37)
 Education & Teaching (40)
 Fiction & Literature (103)
 History (54)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (21)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (52)
 Nature & Animals (21)
 Parenting & Family (30)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (30)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (44)
 Science & Technology (33)
 Social Science & Politics (95)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (44)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (128)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
adhocbooks (335Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 335
Member since Aug-21-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sonoma, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
565 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Darsan: Seeing the Divine Image in India: Diana Eck
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Significant bending at the corners but otherwise a decent reading copy. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Catastrophe: How Obama, Congress, and the Special Interests Are Transforming... a Slump into a Crash, Freedom into Socialism, and a Disaster into a Catastrophe...: Dick Morris, EILEEN MCGANN
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 9780528854309 Very minor shelf wear to dust jacket only; text is clean,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Short History of Myth: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor bending, shelf wear to cover and a bit of scuffing on the page ends,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Whole Truth: David Baldacci
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: listened to one time only by a fastidious person More info...

$21.50  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some crimping of cardboard container; cds have only been listened to once. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The America's Test Kitchen Family Cookbook Revised Edition: Featuring More Than 1,200 Kitchen-tested Recipes, 1,500 Photographs And No-nonsense Equipment And Ingredient Ratings: Editors at America's Test Kitchen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and with very little shelf wear. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Music for Ear Training: Michael Horvit
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some crimping and shelf wear, but text is clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers: Christopher Vogler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some bending of cover and crimping of page edges, but text is unmarked; a... More info...

$4.50  buy

 365 Tao: Daily Meditations: Deng Ming-Dao
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some bending to cover, spine, and pages, but a decent reading copy. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Power Play: Joseph Finder
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: listened to once only More info...

$8.00  buy

 7th Heaven: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: box has some shelf wear, but cds have only been listened to once or twice. More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Listened to perhaps one time only. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The New York Times Guide to Essential Knowledge: A Desk Reference for the Curious Mind: New York Times
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A tiny bit of shelf wear to dust jacket only; otherwise barely read. More info...

$10.25  buy

 Authentic Mexican: Regional Cooking from the Heart of Mexico: John Sandford, Rick Bayless
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear to dust jacket otherwise clean and readable throughout More info...

$19.50  buy

 Alphonse Mucha: An American Collection: Don Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: near perfect condition very slight chipping on dust jacket only More info...

$21.00  buy

 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford: Ron Hansen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to cover and page edges; text is clean, readable. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Lord Krishna's Cuisine: The Art of Indian Vegetarian Cooking: Yamuna Devi
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to dust jacket and pages seem slightly aged, but text is... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Broadway Tails: Heartfelt Stories of Rescued Dogs Who Became Showbiz Superstars: Jim Hanrahan, William Berloni
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor crimping of cover at the corner; otherwise fine. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Said the Shotgun to the Head: Saul Williams
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very minor crimping and shop wear to cover, otherwise clean. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ornamental Bamboos: Eric Grissell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has some tearing but text is pristine More info...

$21.50  buy

Page 1 of 29

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page