Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > adelman00 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
adelman00 (48Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 48
Member since Oct-31-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Book of Fate: Brad Meltzer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear to dusk jacket. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bride of the Far Side: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minor wear to cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Valley of the Far Side: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minor wear to cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
(1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Old book in very good condition. Wear to the cover and the pages are a bit... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Last Battle: BBC Dramatization: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old book in great condition. Minor wear and pages are a bit yellow from... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Silver Chair
(1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old book in great condition. Minor wear and pages are a bit yellow from... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Garfield Takes His Licks: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minor wear to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Origins of Everyday Things: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding creaks when you open it. Practically new. Extremely minor to no... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Total Exposure: The Movie Buff's Guide to Celebrity Nude Scenes: Jami Bernard
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear to the cover. Crease along the binding. Otherwise in great condition! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Drugs, Sex, and Integrity: What Does Judaism Say: Daniel F. Polish
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to cover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 2002 Documents Supplement to a Coursebook in International Intellectual Property: Anthony D'Amato, Doris Estelle Long
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to covers. otherwise in excellent condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 1