Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > acmatasu > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (22)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (27)
 Fiction & Literature (81)
 History (42)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (27)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (31)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (31)
 Social Science & Politics (85)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (51)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
acmatasu (100Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 100
Member since Mar-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Blacksburg, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
295 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some slight wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some wear. Stain on dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with slight wear on dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Weight of Water: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some wear and a bend on front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with slight wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some wear on its cover. Back of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Paradise: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Icy Sparks: Gwyn Hyman Rubio
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with wear on its cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Stone Diaries: Carol Shields
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Worst Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Golf: David Borgenicht, James Grace, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with slight wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bone Collector: Jeff Deaver
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page