 |
Black and Blue: Anna Quindlen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Spine creases and tiny page crimps. Proceeds benefit... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Just Imagine: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit agency ministering to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Inside the Company: CIA Diary: Philip Agee
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Proceeds benefit agency ministering to hurting women... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Roots: The Saga of an American Family: Alex Haley
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Cover wear, page tanning. Proceeds benefit non-profit... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Gathering Of Memories: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new in excellent condition! Proceeds benefit agency ministering to... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Unfaithful Angels: How Social Work Has Abonded Its Msission: Harry Specht, Mark E. Courtney
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Slight warp to book. Proceeds benefit non-profit... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit ministering to hurting... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Whirlwind: Nancy Martin
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit agency ministering to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chesapeake: A Novel: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Spine creases. Proceeds benefit non-profit agency... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Social Casework, a Problem-Solving Process.: Helen Perlman
(Hardcover, 1957)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! No DJ. Underlining present. Proceeds benefit... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Confidentiality in Social Work: Issues and Principles: Suanna J. Wilson
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition! Name inside cover. Proceeds benefit non-profit... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Dinotopia Lost: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit agency ministering to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Everlasting Flame: A Tale of Undying Love for Each Other and God's Word in a Dangerous Time: L. L. Chaikin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in excellent condition! Proceeds benefit agency ministering to... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Woman of Substance: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition! Cover wear, tape on spine. Proceeds benefit agency... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Offer of Proof: Robert Heilbrun
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit working with hurting women and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Impact and Change a Study of Counseling Relationship: B.L. Kell
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Cover wear, writing throughout. Proceeds benefit... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Models of Group Therapy and Sensitivity Training: John B. P. Shaffer, M. David Galinsky
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Wear to DJ, writing present. Proceeds benefit... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
All for the Master: Reflections on the Stewardship of Our Gifts: Dan Celia
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit agency ministering to... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Cognition and Reality: Principles and Implications of Cognitive Psychology: Ulric Neisser
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition! Tear on front cover near spine, pencil writing present.... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Miss Verey's Proposal: Nicola Cornick
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Proceeds benefit non-profit agency ministering to... More info...
 $0.75  |