Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > achillesheelbooks > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (89)
 Architecture & Design (113)
 Art & Photography (297)
 Biography & Autobiography (1233)
 Business & Economics (1134)
 Children & Teens (1097)
 Computers & Internet (309)
 Cooking (264)
 Education & Teaching (777)
 Fiction & Literature (3264)
 History (1125)
 Hobbies & Crafts (134)
 Home & Garden (191)
 Humor & Games (293)
 Law (595)
 Mathematics (84)
 Medical (615)
 Mind & Body (1182)
 Nature & Animals (504)
 Parenting & Family (893)
 Performing Arts (387)
 Philosophy (283)
 Psychology (908)
 Reference & Study Aids (399)
 Religion & Spirituality (1080)
 Science & Technology (1005)
 Social Science & Politics (2423)
 Sports & Recreation (364)
 Transportation (136)
 Travel (315)
 True Crime (202)
 Other (1658)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
achillesheelbooks (9764Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1658 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges slightly sunned. Corners slightly bumped. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners of dj slightly bumped. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Vanishing Acts: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly bumped. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Tenth Circle: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal edge wear to covers. More info...

$3.05  buy

 Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Tenth Circle: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small surface scratch on bottom edge of front cover. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ condition. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Harry Potter & the Goblet of Fire
(2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly bumped. Bottom corner of front cover is creased. Minor... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mINOR EDGE WEAR TO D.J. sMALL WATER SSTAIN BOTTOM EDGE OF BACK COVER AND... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Water damaged. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: TRADE PAPERBACK. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Middlesex: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 83

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page