Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > achillesheelbooks > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (285)
 Aesthetics (5)
 Eastern Philosophy (31)
 Epistemology (10)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (65)
 History & Surveys (28)
 Metaphysics (16)
 Methodology (7)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Philosophical Movements (28)
 Political (15)
 Reference (3)
 Religious (9)
 Other (127)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
achillesheelbooks (9763Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
285 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plato: Republic: C.D.C. Reeve, G.M.A. Grube, Plato
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal underlining. More info...

$6.15  buy

 The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living: Dalai Lama, Howard C. Cutler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ condition. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Symposium: Paul Woodruff
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: TRADE PAPERBACK. More info...

$33.65  buy

 Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to covers. May have sticker on... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Pilates Body: The Ultimate At-Home Guide to Strengthening, Lengthening, and Toning Your Body--Without Machines: Brooke Siler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly bumped. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Cradle and All: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mindset: The New Psychology of Success: Carol S. Dweck
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$11.25  buy

 Start Where You Are: A Guide to Compassionate Living: Pema Chodron
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly open. Stain on top corner of book. More info...

$3.25  buy

 When God Doesn't Make Sense: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. Edges slightly soiled. Minor wear to d.j. More info...

$3.00  buy

 When God Doesn't Make Sense: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine More info...

$2.65  buy

 What Should I Do With My Life?: Po Bronson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear to d.j. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Thus Spake Zarathustra: Easyread Large Edition: Friedrich Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear to covers. Edges lightly sunned. Highlighting,. More info...

$2.15  buy

 The Birth of Tragedy and the Genealogy of Morals: Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1956)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VG+ More info...

$7.50  buy

 Tao Te Ching: Gia-Fu Feng, Jane English, Lao Tsu, Lao-Tzu
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly bumped. More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Wind in the Door: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.00  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry into Values: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges slightly sunned, otherwise in VG+ condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Concise Introduction to Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes book and study guide. 8th. Edition. VG+ condition. CD ROM is... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Plato: Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate wear overall. More info...

$2.30  buy

 How Could You Do That?!: The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dedication inside. More info...

$2.65  buy

 The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. Top of few pages with minor... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page