Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > achillesheelbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (88)
 Architecture & Design (112)
 Art & Photography (296)
 Biography & Autobiography (1234)
 Business & Economics (1136)
 Children & Teens (1095)
 Computers & Internet (309)
 Cooking (265)
 Education & Teaching (779)
 Fiction & Literature (3271)
 History (1128)
 Hobbies & Crafts (133)
 Home & Garden (189)
 Humor & Games (294)
 Law (596)
 Mathematics (83)
 Medical (615)
 Mind & Body (1184)
 Nature & Animals (506)
 Parenting & Family (893)
 Performing Arts (385)
 Philosophy (285)
 Psychology (907)
 Reference & Study Aids (399)
 Religion & Spirituality (1086)
 Science & Technology (1004)
 Social Science & Politics (2427)
 Sports & Recreation (363)
 Transportation (135)
 Travel (314)
 True Crime (202)
 Other (1660)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
achillesheelbooks (9763Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 9763
Member since Nov-05-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12116 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Power Base Selling: Secrets of in Ivy League Street Fighteru: Jim Holden
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumped corners. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Borderliners: Peter Hoeg
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VG+ More info...

$0.95  buy

 Star Wars: A New Hope: George Lucas
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good More info...

$0.99  buy

 Star Trek Log 4: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good More info...

$0.99  buy

 Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$0.99  buy

 Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories: Saul Bellow
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners covers slightly bumped. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dead Air: Charles Jaco
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VG+ More info...

$1.00  buy

 Swann's Way: Marcel Proust
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some water damage to front cover and first 5 pages. Moderate wear to... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secret Code: A Novel: Paul D. Meier, Robert L. Wise
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...

$1.00  buy

 Housetraining: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet: September Morn
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One corner is bumped and open. Minor wear to covers. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The 267 Stupidest Things Republicans Ever Said/the 267 Stupidest Things Democrats Ever Said: The 267 Stupidest Things Democrats Ever Said: Theodore Rueter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VG+ More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor: John Barth
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...

$1.00  buy

 Malcolm a to X: The Man and His Ideas
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair More info...

$1.00  buy

 Protect Your Estate: A Personal Guide to Intelligent Estate Planning: Renno L. Peterson, Robert A. Esperti
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$1.00  buy

 Our Children Are Watching: Ten Skills for Leading the Next Generation to Success An Essential Handbook for Parents, Teachers, Managers and Those Governing: Susan Collins
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good More info...

$1.00  buy

 Getting Firm: Shaping and Toning
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 bumped corner. mild rubbing. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reengineering the Corporation: A Manifesto for Business Revolution: James Champy, Michael Hammer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fortunes of War: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new More info...

$1.00  buy

 Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir: Dan Quayle
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear on fron/top corner of d.j. 3 inch fold on back d.j. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Onion John: Joseph Krumgold
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 606

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page