 |
The Politics of Cancer Revisited: Samuel S. Epstein
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Corners covers slightly bumped. More info...
 $73.00  |
|
 |
The Stories of Muriel Spark: Muriel Spark
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Good People: From an Author's Life: Jon Hassler
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Memory Management for Dummies Quick Reference: Quick Reference: Doug Lowe
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
Global Issues 04/05
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners covers are bumped and open. Somo highlighting. More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Child of Venus: Pamela Sargent
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: inder mark./ Minor wear to edges and corners of d.j. More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Drawing Dead: A Novel: Pete Hautman
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: D.j. protected with mylar cover. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Swann's Way: Marcel Proust
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some water damage to front cover and first 5 pages. Moderate wear to... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Code: A Novel: Paul D. Meier, Robert L. Wise
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Sorcerer's Treason: Sarah Zettel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Corners of d.j. slioghtly bumped./ More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Last Watch of the Night: Essays Too Personal and Otherwise: Paul Monette
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cornes covers are bumped. More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: Lewis Carroll
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelfwear to bottom edge. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Eleanor: The Years Alone: Joseph P. Lash
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: D.j. shows moderate wear. One 1 inch tear. More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Everyday Geography: Kevin McKinney, Michael Moran
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Just Walkin' in the Rain: Jay Warner
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor wear to d.j. More info...
 $7.40  |
|
 |
On the Wings of a North Wind: The Waterfowl and Wetlands of America's Inland Flyways: Michael Furtman
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sticker on front of d.j. Minor wear on top of spine. More info...
 $7.90  |
|
 |
Dinosaur and Other Prehistoric Animal Factfinder: Michael Benton
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate wear to covers. Edges slightly soiled. More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
My Folks--Back to the Basics: A Treasury of Outhouse Stories: Capper Press, Michele R. Webb
(Book, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Bible Pageant: Merlin L. Neff
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
High Noon: The Inside Story of Scott McNealy and the Rise of Sun Microsystems: Karen Southwick
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...
 $2.00  |