Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > acebooks_a1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (93)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
acebooks_a1 (32Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since May-06-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Plano, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
181 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover does not lay flat, has edge wear, creases, color scuffed off on edge... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Wicked: Sasha White
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is new. Black mark on bottom edge of book. Very slight shelf... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Wicked: Sasha White
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is new with shelf wear. Black mark on bottom edge of book. Shelf... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Powers of Detection: Stories of Mystery & Fantasy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is new. Very slight shelf wear. This book features a dozen tales... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Walking Meditation: Anh-huong Nguyen, Thich Nhat Hanh
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book, DVD, and CD are new. DVD & CD are unopened. No dust jacket as... More info...

$13.37  buy

 The 80/20 Principle: The Secret to Success by Achieving More With Less: Richard Koch
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few light scratches on the cover, a light bump to bottom edge of spine,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Annie on My Mind: Nancy Garden
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is new with shelf wear. Black mark on top edge of book. Shelf... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Color Of Light: Karen White
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is new. Black mark on bottom edge of book. Slight shelf wear... More info...

$3.99  buy

 As A Man Thinketh: James Allen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is new with some shelf wear. Black mark on bottom edge. Shelf... More info...

$4.25  buy

 As A Man Thinketh: James Allen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is new with a cut to the cover and some shelf wear. Black mark on... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Frazzle: Stephen Cosgrove
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is New. Very slight shelf wear. Part of the Serendipity series.... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Bobbsey Twins: Laura Lee Hope
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The Bobbsey Twins - The Secret at the Seashore (Classic Edition). Great... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Kid Concoctions & Contraptions: A New Wqacky and Zany Collection of Concotions & Contraptions: Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Create popular toy store concoctions and contraptions with common household... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Berenstains' a Book: Stan Berenstain
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bright and early book for beginning beginners. The Berenstains bears... More info...

$1.50  buy

 52 Ways to Cheat at Poker: How to Spot Them, Foil Them, and Defend Yourself Against Them: Allan Kronzek
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is new. Slight shelf and edge wear. Black and red mark on bottom... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Printed in 2002 cover art is different. Spine is slightly bowed and has... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Mystery at Snow Lodge: Laura Lee Hope
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Twins and the Mystery At Snow Lodge. Great gift idea for the Bobbsey Twins... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Blue's Clues Beginning Letter Sounds
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This decoder workbook is New with a little shelf wear. Shelf wear including... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Light the Candles: A Hanukkah Lift-The-Flap Book: Joan Holub, Lynne Woodcock Cravath
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Lift the flaps to see all the fun things that you can do to celebrate... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mind Your Manners, Dick And Jane: Micol Ostow, Noah Harlan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A guide to etiquette on everything from table manners to cleaning up after... More info...

$2.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page