Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > abomb1976 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (42)
 History (7)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abomb1976 (47Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 47
Member since Dec-20-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Readington, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
54 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. Cover... More info...

$0.86  buy

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. More info...

$0.81  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Messenger: Daniel Silva
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Third Secret: A Novel Of Suspense: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Dragon: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. Copyright 1981. Small bend in cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Collectors: Library Edition: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read twice. Top and bottom corners of cover bent slightly. Some spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pompeii: Robert Harris
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover! Read once and in pristine condition. No missing or bent pages.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Blowout: An Fbi Thriller: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. Minimal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hoot: Library Edition: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Northern Lights: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Scream: Wendy Corsi Staub
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. Front cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cruel and Unusual: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read twice and in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 I'll Be Seeing You: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 3001: The Final Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read twice. No missing, torn or bent pages. Minimal... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page