Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > abl_book_exchange > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (19)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (54)
 Biography & Autobiography (186)
 Business & Economics (95)
 Children & Teens (231)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (52)
 Education & Teaching (116)
 Fiction & Literature (255)
 History (166)
 Hobbies & Crafts (34)
 Home & Garden (22)
 Humor & Games (35)
 Law (60)
 Mathematics (20)
 Medical (93)
 Mind & Body (200)
 Nature & Animals (81)
 Parenting & Family (86)
 Performing Arts (55)
 Philosophy (47)
 Psychology (104)
 Reference & Study Aids (51)
 Religion & Spirituality (152)
 Science & Technology (143)
 Social Science & Politics (243)
 Sports & Recreation (78)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (61)
 True Crime (19)
 Other (316)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abl_book_exchange (204Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 204
Member since Feb-05-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rochester, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1879 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The American Promise: A History of the Unites States, Volume II: From 1865: James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting and wear to cover, third edition More info...

$29.95  buy

 Haunted: A Novel: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently enjoyed, few pages have creased corners More info...

$5.95  buy

 Missed Fortune 101: A Starter Kit To Becoming A Millionaire: Douglas Andrew Jr.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: sticker on fly page, some light scuffing to dust jacket form shelving More info...

$9.95  buy

 Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914: David Willis McCullough
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dif cover design, crease to cover, shelfwear to cover More info...

$2.50  buy

 Quivers: A Life: Robin Quivers
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dust jacket More info...

$4.47  buy

 Another Chance: Hope and Health for the Alcoholic Family: Sharon Wegscheider-Cruse
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small crease to cover, light shelfwear to cover More info...

$10.00  buy

 There Are No Children Here: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America: Alex Kotlowitz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: edge wear and shelfwear to cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 Manifest Destiny: American Expansionism and the Empire of Right: Anders Stephanson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no spine crease, very light shelf wear to cover More info...

$7.75  buy

 Rich Woman: Take Charge of Your Money: Kim Kiyosaki
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: appears unread with very light shelfwear to cover More info...

$7.35  buy

 Presidential Courage: Brave Leaders and How They Changed America 1789 - 1989
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread copy with small wrinkle at edge of dust jacket on back More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Eternity Code: The Eternity Code: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 Math: Facing an American Phobia: Marilyn Burns
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$8.95  buy

 Black Swan Green: David Mitchell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: appears unread with light edge wear to cover More info...

$5.45  buy

 Practical Candleburning Rituals: Raymond Buckland
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: unread with light shelf scuff to cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 Conned Again, Watson!: Cautionary Tales of Logic, Math, and Probability: Colin Bruce
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name inside cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Kill Artist: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name inside cover, light shelf wear to dust jacket More info...

$23.45  buy

 The Usborne First Encyclopedia of Space: Felicity Brooks, Paul Dowswell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$6.20  buy

 The Blood of Flowers: Anita Amirrezvani
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light scuff to dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Crossing the Quality Chasm: A New Health System for the 21st Century: Institute of Medicine (U.S.) Committee on Quality of Health Care in Am, Institute of Medicine (U.S.)
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very light scuff to cover More info...

$32.00  buy

 Water: For Health, for Healing, for Life: F. Batmanghelidj M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no spine crease or cover wear, minor highlighting More info...

$4.20  buy

Page 1 of 94

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page