 |
Snuff: Chuck Palahniuk
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gently enjoyed, few pages have creased corners More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Confessions of a Video Vixen: Karen Hunter, Karrine Steffans
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is fine, dust jacket has shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED BY TERRY BROOKS! stated first edition, protective mylar cover More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Rule of St. Benedict: In English: Benedict, Timothy Fry
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Educational Research: Planning, Conducting, and Evaluating Quantitative and Qualitative Research: John W. Creswell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text, light scuff to cover, bump to corner of cover More info...
 $59.00  |
|
 |
The Disappearance Of The Universe: Straight Talk About Illusions, Past Lives, Religion, Sex, Politics, And The Miracles Of Forgiveness: Gary Renard
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: underlining in pencil,shelfwear to cover More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Truth of the Matter: Art And Craft In Creative Nonfiction: Dinty Moore
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no spine crease, shelf wear to cover More info...
 $33.85  |
|
 |
Criticisms: Major Statements: Charles Kaplan, William Davis Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some underlining and light shelfwear to cover More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Diving Bell and the Butterfly: Jean-Dominique Bauby
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: appears unread, dust jacket price clipped More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The History: Herodotus: David Grene, Herodotus
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light wear to cover, light handling soil to edges of book, text clean More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Hear My Testimony: Maria Teresa Tula, Human Rights Activist of El Salvador: Lynn Stephen, Maria Teresa Tula
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: wear to cover, sticker on spine More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
White Like Me: Reflections On Race From A Privileged Son: Tim Wise
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: appears unread with light edgewear to cover More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Safe Area Gorazde: Joe Sacco
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex library with typical markings and shelfwear to cover More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Health Policy: Crisis and Reform in the U.S. Health Care Delivery System: Carroll L. Estes, Charlene Harrington
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $54.00  |
|
 |
Designing Interiors: Rosemary Kilmer, W. Otie Kilmer
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: curling to page corners, light cover wear More info...
 $17.80  |
|
 |
Telecommunications Essentials: The Complete Global Source: Kitty Wilson Jarrett, Lillian Goleniewski
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover, no spine crease, clean More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
Netsilik Eskimo: Asen Balikci
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: writing in margins and wear/crease to cover More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Doing Survey Research: A Guide to Quantitative Methods: Peter Nardi
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: appears unread, clean text, light scuff to cover More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
The Children of Henry VIII: Alison Weir
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unread copy with very light shelf scuff from store More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Essays That Worked for College Applications: 50 Essays That Helped Students Get into the Nation's Top Colleges: Boykin Curry
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover More info...
 $7.00  |