Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > abl_book_exchange > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (22)
 Architecture & Design (23)
 Art & Photography (66)
 Biography & Autobiography (167)
 Business & Economics (89)
 Children & Teens (144)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (151)
 Fiction & Literature (234)
 History (158)
 Hobbies & Crafts (22)
 Home & Garden (26)
 Humor & Games (26)
 Law (42)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (68)
 Mind & Body (122)
 Nature & Animals (80)
 Parenting & Family (57)
 Performing Arts (47)
 Philosophy (42)
 Psychology (87)
 Reference & Study Aids (41)
 Religion & Spirituality (129)
 Science & Technology (137)
 Social Science & Politics (218)
 Sports & Recreation (48)
 Transportation (22)
 Travel (56)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (295)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abl_book_exchange (348Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 348
Member since Feb-05-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rochester, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1674 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Snuff: Chuck Palahniuk
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently enjoyed, few pages have creased corners More info...

$3.50  buy

 Confessions of a Video Vixen: Karen Hunter, Karrine Steffans
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is fine, dust jacket has shelfwear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY TERRY BROOKS! stated first edition, protective mylar cover More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Rule of St. Benedict: In English: Benedict, Timothy Fry
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover More info...

$5.25  buy

 Educational Research: Planning, Conducting, and Evaluating Quantitative and Qualitative Research: John W. Creswell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, light scuff to cover, bump to corner of cover More info...

$59.00  buy

 The Disappearance Of The Universe: Straight Talk About Illusions, Past Lives, Religion, Sex, Politics, And The Miracles Of Forgiveness: Gary Renard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: underlining in pencil,shelfwear to cover More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Truth of the Matter: Art And Craft In Creative Nonfiction: Dinty Moore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no spine crease, shelf wear to cover More info...

$33.85  buy

 Criticisms: Major Statements: Charles Kaplan, William Davis Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some underlining and light shelfwear to cover More info...

$36.00  buy

 Diving Bell and the Butterfly: Jean-Dominique Bauby
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: appears unread, dust jacket price clipped More info...

$5.00  buy

 The History: Herodotus: David Grene, Herodotus
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wear to cover, light handling soil to edges of book, text clean More info...

$4.50  buy

 Hear My Testimony: Maria Teresa Tula, Human Rights Activist of El Salvador: Lynn Stephen, Maria Teresa Tula
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: wear to cover, sticker on spine More info...

$7.00  buy

 White Like Me: Reflections On Race From A Privileged Son: Tim Wise
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: appears unread with light edgewear to cover More info...

$3.50  buy

 Safe Area Gorazde: Joe Sacco
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex library with typical markings and shelfwear to cover More info...

$9.00  buy

 Health Policy: Crisis and Reform in the U.S. Health Care Delivery System: Carroll L. Estes, Charlene Harrington
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$54.00  buy

 Designing Interiors: Rosemary Kilmer, W. Otie Kilmer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: curling to page corners, light cover wear More info...

$17.80  buy

 Telecommunications Essentials: The Complete Global Source: Kitty Wilson Jarrett, Lillian Goleniewski
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover, no spine crease, clean More info...

$34.00  buy

 Netsilik Eskimo: Asen Balikci
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing in margins and wear/crease to cover More info...

$4.50  buy

 Doing Survey Research: A Guide to Quantitative Methods: Peter Nardi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: appears unread, clean text, light scuff to cover More info...

$34.00  buy

 The Children of Henry VIII: Alison Weir
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread copy with very light shelf scuff from store More info...

$5.00  buy

 Essays That Worked for College Applications: 50 Essays That Helped Students Get into the Nation's Top Colleges: Boykin Curry
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 84

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page