Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > abeachthing > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (73)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abeachthing (16Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
24 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Life of Obedience: Kenneth E. Hagin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: name of former owner on cover and title page .underlining on some pages . More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Call to Follow Jesus: Kay Arthur
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Daniel: Gods Pattern for the Future: Charles Swindoll
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page and shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Drugs and Drinking: What Every Teen and Parent Should Know: Jay Strack
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 Followology @ Collegiate Ministry: Following Jesus in the Real World: Allen Jackson
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and name of former owner on title page More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Making of a Christian Leader: Theodore Wilhelm Engstrom
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and name of former owner on title page a little aged but in... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Letters to Timothy: Gary Leggett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the 1981 version but still in good condition for its age ,name of... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Revolution In World Missions

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and kinda warped More info...

$3.00  buy

 An Uncompromising Life: John MacArthur
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner and slight shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Clip-Art Mini-Fillers for Church Publications: George W. Knight
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 Followology @ Collegiate Ministry: Following Jesus in the Real World: Allen Jackson
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pretty worn and come unattached to cover but still has cover and also has... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Norma: Norma Zimmer
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: aged and shelf worn but very readable More info...

$3.00  buy

 Moving Toward Maturity: Barry St. Clair
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear but looks like it has never been read. More info...

$4.00  buy

 I Love to Tell the Story: Joseph Bayly
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

 From Sunset to Dawn
(1945)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: title of book printed on side .name of former owner on title page .the... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Speaker's Quotebook: Stories, Illustrations, and Anecdotes: Benjamin R. De Jong
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page . VERY VERY NICE More info...

$5.00  buy

 Book of Hope

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Deep Things of God: Norman Grubb
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOME UNDERLINING AND A FEW MARKINGS ON THE INSIDE OF COVER FROM A CHILD More info...

$5.00  buy

 Law of Faith
(1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page . looks new More info...

$10.00  buy

 How to Be Happy No Matter What: Tom Watson
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page .bottom corner of cover bent . shows age... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page