Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > abeachthing > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (73)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abeachthing (16Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Jan-20-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Navarre , FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
107 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Declaration of Independence and the Constitution of the United States of America
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: looks like paint stains on the front cover and some slight water damage but... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Dynamic Spiritual Leadership: Leading Like Paul: J. Oswald Sanders
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: stamp of former owners name on title page More info...

$8.00  buy

 Influencing Your World: Barry St. Clair
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PRICE TAG RESIDUE ON BOTTOM OF COVER BUT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION More info...

$1.50  buy

 The 12 Essential Skills for Great Preaching: Wayne McDill
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page slight creases in dust jacket More info...

$10.00  buy

 Burden of Truth: Defending the Truth in a World That Doesn't Believe It: Charles W. Colson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some dust jacket wear and name of former owner on title page . More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Call to Follow Jesus: Kay Arthur
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Daniel: Gods Pattern for the Future: Charles Swindoll
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page and shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Complete Book of Zingers: Croft M. Pentz
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: front and back cover is bent and has shelf wear .name is written and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life: Hannah Whitall Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor water damage on bottom but still very readable one dog eared page . More info...

$1.00  buy

 Ezekiel Daniel: F.B. Huey Jr.
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page. very very good condition !!! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Memory Makers: 50 Moments Your Kids Will Never Forget: Doug Fields, Duffy Robbins
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page and has some coffee stains on bottom of... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Seeing And Savoring Jesus Christ: John Piper
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: comes with dust jacket , dj does have a minor tear on bottom .name of... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Give Praise to God: A Vision for Reforming Worship Celebrating the Legacy of James Montgomery Boice
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: comes with dust jacket which is slightly bent on bottom. name of former... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Hide or Seek: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER BENT . More info...

$1.50  buy

 Colossians Philemon: John MacArthur
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has very minor water damage on bottom of book and front cover is... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Discover the Wealth Within You: A Financial Plan for Creating a Rich and Fulfilling Life: Ric Edelman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no dust jacket some slight damage on inside of both covers looks like tape... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Philosophy and Education: An Introduction in Christian Perspective: George R. Knight
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner on title page and some highlighting throughout the... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Life of Obedience: Kenneth E. Hagin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: name of former owner on cover and title page .underlining on some pages . More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Ministry of Nurture: How to Build Real-Life Faith into Your Kids: Duffy Robbins
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name of former owner stamped on title page . very very nice More info...

$2.00  buy

 What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION . CORNERS OF COVER ARE BENT. LOOKS AS IF JUST SAT ON SHELF. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page