 |
Essential Cell Biology: Alexander Johnson, Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, Julian Lewis
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new 2nd edition, The CD has been torn out. We ship daily!!!... More info...
 $95.95  |
|
 |
Exceptional Children: An Introduction To Special Education: William Heward
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used 8th edition with cd-rom. Very good condition. We ship daily!... More info...
 $39.75  |
|
 |
Life-Span Human Development: Carol K. Sigelman, Elizabeth A. Rider
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good 5th edition, cover has some shelf wear...no big deal! We ship... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Developmentally Appropriate Practice in Early Childhood Programs: National Association for the Education of Young Children
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good revised edition, may have writing inside, cover has worn spine,... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Seeing & Writing 3: Christine McQuade, Donald McQuade
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never used 3rd edition. We ship daily! 1000-0003955 More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Business Communication with Infotrac: Process & Product: Mary Ellen Guffey
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never used 5th edition with infotrac. We ship daily! 0000-0005604 More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Trigonometry: David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This 8th edition is brand new but may have some minor shelf wear...no big... More info...
 $33.95  |
|
 |
Trigonometry: David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This 8th edition is used but in very good condition. We ship daily!... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
The McGraw-Hill Guide Writing for College, Writing for Life: Barry M. Maid, Duane Roen, Gregory Glau, Gregory R. Glau
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never used, cover has some scuffing from minor shelf wear. We... More info...
 $37.95  |
|
 |
Becoming a Master Student: David Ellis
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition. 11th edition. Page is torn out but is not missin'...minor... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
The Brief Penguin Handbook: Faigley
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New 2nd Edition. We ship daily and will provide you with tracking... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Creating Meaning Through Literature And the Arts: An Integration Resource for Classroom Teachers: Claudia E. Cornett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good 3rd edition, Cover has sticker res ado, inside has name written.... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Contemporary Business Communication: Scot Ober
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good 6th edition, cover has minor scuffing, my have very minimal... More info...
 $11.85  |
|
 |
Abnormal Psychology: Robert E. Emery, Thomas F. Oltmanns
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new 5th edition with cd-rom. May have minor shelf wear and some... More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
The Bedford Anthology of American Literature: 1865 to the Present: Linck C. Johnson, Linck Johnson, Susan Belasco
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new volume 2, cover has some shelf wear, bent corners...no big deal!... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Marcia F. Muth, X. J. Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never used 8th edition. We ship daily! 1000-0006024 More info...
 $84.95  |
|
 |
The Compact Bedford Introduction To Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new 7th edition. Spine is bent looks like it was dropped, edges are... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Reading And Learning To Read: Christine A McKeon, Jo Anne L. Vacca, Linda C. Burkey, Lisa A. Lenhart
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New 6th Edition. We ship daily and will provide you with tracking... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Essentials of Strength Training and Conditioning
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never used 2nd edition, may have slight shelf wear...no big deal.... More info...
 $58.95  |
|
 |
Ten Steps to Building College Reading: John Langan
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never used 4th edition. We ship daily! 0500-0006650 More info...
 $23.95  |