Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > abba-books > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (423)
 Administration (12)
 Computers & Technology (6)
 Counseling (20)
 Curricula (61)
 Educational Policy & Reform (10)
 Educational Psychology (13)
 Elementary (37)
 Foreign Language (26)
 Higher (36)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (190)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (6)
 Physical Education (16)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (19)
 Reference (16)
 Research (8)
 Secondary (3)
 Special Education (25)
 Students & Student Life (11)
 Study Skills (14)
 Testing & Measurement (14)
 Other (186)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abba-books (7203Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
423 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Essential Cell Biology: Alexander Johnson, Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, Julian Lewis
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new 2nd edition, The CD has been torn out. We ship daily!!!... More info...

$95.95  buy

 Exceptional Children: An Introduction To Special Education: William Heward
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used 8th edition with cd-rom. Very good condition. We ship daily!... More info...

$39.75  buy

 Life-Span Human Development: Carol K. Sigelman, Elizabeth A. Rider
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 5th edition, cover has some shelf wear...no big deal! We ship... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Developmentally Appropriate Practice in Early Childhood Programs: National Association for the Education of Young Children
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good revised edition, may have writing inside, cover has worn spine,... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Seeing & Writing 3: Christine McQuade, Donald McQuade
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 3rd edition. We ship daily! 1000-0003955 More info...

$39.95  buy

 Business Communication with Infotrac: Process & Product: Mary Ellen Guffey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 5th edition with infotrac. We ship daily! 0000-0005604 More info...

$17.95  buy

 Trigonometry: David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This 8th edition is brand new but may have some minor shelf wear...no big... More info...

$33.95  buy

 Trigonometry: David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This 8th edition is used but in very good condition. We ship daily!... More info...

$13.95  buy

 The McGraw-Hill Guide Writing for College, Writing for Life: Barry M. Maid, Duane Roen, Gregory Glau, Gregory R. Glau
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used, cover has some scuffing from minor shelf wear. We... More info...

$37.95  buy

 Becoming a Master Student: David Ellis
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. 11th edition. Page is torn out but is not missin'...minor... More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Brief Penguin Handbook: Faigley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New 2nd Edition. We ship daily and will provide you with tracking... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Creating Meaning Through Literature And the Arts: An Integration Resource for Classroom Teachers: Claudia E. Cornett
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 3rd edition, Cover has sticker res ado, inside has name written.... More info...

$59.95  buy

 Contemporary Business Communication: Scot Ober
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 6th edition, cover has minor scuffing, my have very minimal... More info...

$11.85  buy

 Abnormal Psychology: Robert E. Emery, Thomas F. Oltmanns
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new 5th edition with cd-rom. May have minor shelf wear and some... More info...

$64.95  buy

 The Bedford Anthology of American Literature: 1865 to the Present: Linck C. Johnson, Linck Johnson, Susan Belasco
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new volume 2, cover has some shelf wear, bent corners...no big deal!... More info...

$34.95  buy

 The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Marcia F. Muth, X. J. Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 8th edition. We ship daily! 1000-0006024 More info...

$84.95  buy

 The Compact Bedford Introduction To Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new 7th edition. Spine is bent looks like it was dropped, edges are... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Reading And Learning To Read: Christine A McKeon, Jo Anne L. Vacca, Linda C. Burkey, Lisa A. Lenhart
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New 6th Edition. We ship daily and will provide you with tracking... More info...

$59.95  buy

 Essentials of Strength Training and Conditioning
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 2nd edition, may have slight shelf wear...no big deal.... More info...

$58.95  buy

 Ten Steps to Building College Reading: John Langan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 4th edition. We ship daily! 0500-0006650 More info...

$23.95  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page