Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > abba-books > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (27)
 Art & Photography (45)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (372)
 Children & Teens (60)
 Computers & Internet (229)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (548)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (105)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (32)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (158)
 Mathematics (117)
 Medical (249)
 Mind & Body (107)
 Nature & Animals (25)
 Parenting & Family (66)
 Performing Arts (61)
 Philosophy (62)
 Psychology (176)
 Reference & Study Aids (182)
 Religion & Spirituality (39)
 Science & Technology (363)
 Social Science & Politics (379)
 Sports & Recreation (31)
 Transportation (19)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (22)
 Other (118)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
abba-books (7064Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 90.9%
Feedback Score: 7064
Member since Apr-08-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: SALT LAKE CITY, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2220 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Principles of Marketing: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new 12th edition with vango notes inside, cover edges have bends and... More info...

$86.95  buy

 Principles of Marketing: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New 12th Edition. We ship daily and will provide you with tracking... More info...

$99.95  buy

 Go! With Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory: Alicia Vargas, Robert Ferrett, Robert L. Ferrett, Shelley Gaskin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Would be brand new but cover has 2" tear at top...no big deal. Still has... More info...

$31.70  buy

 Marketing Management: Kevin Lane Keller, Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 12 edition, cover has scuffing and there is a sticker on back... More info...

$41.20  buy

 Go! With Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory: Alicia Vargas, Robert Ferrett, Robert L. Ferrett, Shelley Gaskin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Office 2007 with sealed CD-Rom inside. Spiral bound book. We ship... More info...

$34.95  buy

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New 9th Edition Package with CD's in Shrink-Wrap! We ship daily and... More info...

$79.95  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new 8th edition, cover has some very minor shelf wear...no big deal!... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry: Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition 4th edition. May have markings/highlightings... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry: Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition 4th edition. We ship daily! 2000-0007106 More info...

$79.95  buy

 Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing: Marilyn J. Hockenberry
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new 7th edition with sealed cd-rom. We ship daily! May have a "used"... More info...

$59.95  buy

 Exceptional Children: An Introduction To Special Education: William Heward
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used 8th edition with cd-rom. Very good condition. We ship daily!... More info...

$39.75  buy

 Life-Span Human Development: Carol K. Sigelman, Elizabeth A. Rider
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 5th edition, cover has some shelf wear...no big deal! We ship... More info...

$19.50  buy

 College Algebra: David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby, Margaret Lial
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This 9th edition is used and handled but in very usable condition. We ship... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Discovering Computers: Fundamentals: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 4th edition (fundamentals). We ship daily!... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Retailing Management: Barton A. Weitz, Michael Levy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This hardbound 6th edition is LIKE NEW!! It has a sticker on it though... More info...

$26.95  buy

 Business Communication with Infotrac: Process & Product: Mary Ellen Guffey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 5th edition with infotrac. We ship daily! 0000-0005604 More info...

$17.95  buy

 Ethics: Theory And Contemporary Issues: Barbara MacKinnon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used 5th edition with minimal markings inside and cover has some handling... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Public Speaking: An Audience-Centered Approach: Steven A. Beebe, Susan J. Beebe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1800 Brand New & Never Used. Sixth Edition. We ship daily. Tracking # with... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Practical Research: Planning and Design: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod, Paul D. Leedy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new 8th edition, back cover has some fold marks, edges are worn. We... More info...

$47.95  buy

 Consumer Behavior: Leon G. Schiffman, Leslie Lazar Kanuk
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used 9th edition. We ship daily! 2125-0006136 More info...

$53.95  buy

Page 1 of 111

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.