Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ab-bookshop > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ab-bookshop (417Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 417
Member since Mar-09-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Twin Peaks, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
151 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Living Green: A Practical Guide to Simple Sustainability: Greg Horn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! Minor shelfwear/rubbing on cover. More info...

$3.91  buy

 The 6th Target: James Patterson
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Set of 5 CDs. Hardly used, practically new! Some shelfwear/rubbing on box. More info...

$5.57  buy

 100 Love Sonnets/Cien Sonetos De Amor: Cien Sonetos De Amor: Pablo Neruda, Stephen Tapscott
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically new! Some shelfwear/rubbing and small crease on cover. One... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear/rubbing and minor crease on DC but book itself is brand new! More info...

$3.80  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Publishing Children's Books: Harold D. Underdown, Lynne Rominger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used, practically new! Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover More info...

$3.95  buy

 Guiding Your Catholic Preschooler: Kathy Pierce, Lori Rowland
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! Minor shelfwear/rubbing on cover. More info...

$5.96  buy

 Most-Popular 1-Story Home Plans
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used book, practically new! Minor shelfwear/rubbing and corner... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples: Janet Poland, Patricia Maxwell Malmstrom
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing and faint crease... More info...

$3.95  buy

 What Your Doctor May Not Tell You About Migraines: The Breakthrough Program That Can Help End Your Pain: Alexander Mauskop M.D., Barry Fox
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! Minor shelfwear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Nothing to Wear: A Five-step Cure for the Common Closet: Jesse Garza, Joe Lupo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new! Minor shelfwear/rubbing on DC. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Painting Nature's Peaceful Places: Patrick Seslar, Robert Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used book, almost like new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/... More info...

$27.00  buy

 Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch: Jill Gordon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new! Minor shelfwear/rubbing on cover . More info...

$6.95  buy

 Puppy School: 7 Steps To The Perfect Puppy: Gwen Bailey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used, practically new! Some shelfwear/rubbing, minor crease on DC. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Creative Painting With Pastel: Carole Katchen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used book, almost like new! Very minimal highlighting, hardly... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Sinister Shorts: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new! Minor shelfwear. Small tear on cover. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Essential Salvador Dali: Robert Goff
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used, almost like new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Culture Shock! Thailand: A Survival GUide to Customs and Etiquette: Nanthapa Cooper, Robert Cooper
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used, almost like new! Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover. Has some... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Immunizations And Infectious Diseases: An Informed Parent's Guide: F.A.A.P. Margaret C. Fischer M.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library book with typical library markings. Practically brand new! More info...

$3.95  buy

 Making the Journey: Being and Becoming a Teacher of English Language Arts: Leila Christenbury, William Varner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some underlining/markings otherwise, hardly used. Some shelwear/rubbing... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Married to the Brand: Why Consumers Bond With Some Brands for Life Lessons From 60 Years of Research into The Psychology of Consumer Relationships: William J. McEwen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! Minor shelfwear/rubbing on DC. More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page