Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aakashpujara > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (5)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aakashpujara (30Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Sep-02-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pasadena, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
41 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science: Richard Saferstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING....PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW....SOME SCATTERED HIGHLIGHTS AND... More info...

$77.00  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Practically BRAND NEW....Ship Immediately!!! More info...

$4.50  buy

 How Good People Make Tough Choices: Resolving the Dilemmas of Ethical Living: Rushworth M. Kidder
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING...PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW....NO MARKS....NO HIGHLIGHTING...FAST... More info...

$6.50  buy

 English Workshop: Complete Course: Holt
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear on Cover...Highlighted and a few Exercises have been... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Rocket Boys: A Memoir: Homer Hickam
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside cover Page has a Name stamped on top right corner..No Marks..No... More info...

$6.00  buy

 English Workshop: Complete Course: Holt
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear..Markings present throughout book (in Pencil) ......FAST... More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Peter Bondanella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought it new.. never used it...so basically brand new... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Everything You Need to Know About Math Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Les/Jeux Sont Faits: Jean Paul Sartre
(Paperback, 1952)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING....PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW...NO MARKS..NO HIGHLIGHTING... More info...

$19.50  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers With Infotrac: Chapters 1-22, With Physicsnow: Jerry S. Faughn, Raymond A. Serway
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages have NO MARKS NO HIGHLIGHING ...Practically new...although cover does... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Henry V: Quick Text Version: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO HIGHTLIGHTING...some marks (annotations)...condition LIKE NEW....FAST... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Philosophy of Sex and Love: A Reader
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover has normal shelf ware...no marks no highlighting...FAST... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Lord of Light: Roger Zelazny
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear FAST SHIPPING...Great condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Communist Manifesto: Friedrich Engels, K. Marx
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no marks...no highlighting...Practically Brand new....Shipping immediately More info...

$4.50  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf ware ...some marks (annotations)...NO HIGHLIGHTING...FAST... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Biological Psychology With Infotrac: James W. Kalat
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Practically Brand NEW...Flawless...FASt SHIPPING...NO HIGHTLIGHTING...NO... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The 100 Best Poems of All Time
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new FAST Shipping More info...

$7.00  buy

 Dos mundos: Tracy Terrell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!...NO MARKS!!! back cover has a crack. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: John McMurry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on the hardcover...Pages are crisp as if it were Brand... More info...

$14.95  buy

 I Can Read About Weather: Robyn Supraner
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new Fast Shipping... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page