Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aahpt > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aahpt (288Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 288
Member since Jan-04-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Austin, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Treat Your Own Back: Robin A McKenzie
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Name written on inside cover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Treat Your Own Neck: Robin A McKenzie
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Name written on inside cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Legendary Lost (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 7 Steps to a Pain-Free Life: How to Rapidly Relieve Back and Neck Pain: Craig Kubey, Robin McKenzie
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Name written on inside cover. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Get a Financial Life: Personal Finance in Your Twenties and Thirties: Beth Kobliner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing on inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Get Clark Smart: The Ultimate Guide to Getting Rich from America's Money-Saving Expert: Clark Howard, Mark Meltzer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: wrinkled front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exercise Ball: Fun, Safe, and Effective Workouts With Your Swiss Ball: Parragon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...

$2.25  buy

 Cliffs Quick Review Anatomy and Physiology: Phillip E. Pack Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal wear from sitting on shelf. Never used. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Backache: What Exercises Work: Arthur C. Klein, Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used. Name written on inside cover and on the bottom. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Runner's World Complete Book of Running: Everything You Need to Know to Run for Fun, Fitness, and Competition
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition More info...

$0.85  buy

 Scheisse!: The Real German You Were Never Taught in School: Gertrude Besserwisser
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Clinical Orthopedic Physical Therapy: Jan K. Richardson, Z. Annette Iglarsh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written on inside cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Massage: 101 Essential Tips: Nitya Lacroix
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Never used. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Human Anatomy and Physiology: B. Levay
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover wear top right. Never used. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Basis for Sensorimotor Development-Normal and Abnormal: The Influence of Primitive, Postural Reflexes on the Development and Distribution of Tone: Mary R. Fiorentino
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Never used. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Exercise Physiology: Theory and Application to Fitness: Edward T. Howley, Scott K. Powers
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighted is certain areas. Name on spine in pencil. Condition of a used... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Home Medical Guide to Back Pain: David A. Horowitz, David R. Goldmann M.D.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pre!: Tom Jordan
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Great book about an American legend. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pilates Directory: Alan Herdman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Practical Manual of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation: Diagnostics, Therapeutics, and Basic Problems: Jackson C. Tan M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page