Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > aahnew > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (12)
 Alternative Medicine (1)
 Caregiving (1)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Ethics (1)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 Nutrition (1)
 Pharmacy (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aahnew (295Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
12 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER READ, PG TIGHT, CLEAN, SMOOTH, SHINY, SAME DAY OR NEXT... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Game of Shadows: Barry Bonds, BALCO, and the Steroids Scandal That Rocked Professional Sports: Lance Williams, Mark Fainaru-wada
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER READ, PG TIGHT, CLEAN, SMOOTH, SAME DAY OR NEXT BUSINESS... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Beyond the Body Farm: A Legendary Bone Detective Explores Murders, Mysteries, and the Revolution in Forensic Science: Dr. Bill Bass, Jon Jefferson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER READ, PG TIGHT, SMOOTH, SAME DAY OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age: Nicholas Perricone
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER READ, PG TIGHT, CLEAN, SMOOTH, SHINY, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO MARKS OR WRITING, NEXT DAY SHIP. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Terri: The Truth: Michael Hirsh, Michael Schiavo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER READ, PG TIGHT, CLEAN, SMOOTH, SAME DAY OR NEXT BUSINESS... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Special Treatment: How to Get the Same High-Quality Health Care Your Doctor Gets: Christine Duman, Dr. Christine Dumas, Kevin Soden
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER READ, PAGE TIGHT, DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SMOOTH, SHINY, NEXT... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Body, Mind & Sport: The Mind-Body Guide to Lifelong Fitness & Your Personal Best: John Douillard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO MARKS OR WRITING, PAPERBACK, NEXT... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Medical Book of Remedies: 50 Ways to Manage Diabetes: American Association of Diabetes Educators, Jean Betschart
(Binding Unknown, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO MARKS OR WRITING, HARDCOVER COPY,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO MARKS OR WRITING, NEXT DAY SHIP. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Really Simple No Nonsense Nutrition Guide: Edward R. Blonz
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW, PG TIGHT, SMOOTH, SHINY, PAPERBACK,NEXT DAY SHIP. More info...

$0.75  buy

 You and Your Aging Parent: The Modern Family's Guide to Emotional, Physical, and Financial Problems: Barbara Silverstone, Helen Kandel Hyman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW, PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO MARKS OR WRITING, PAPERBACK,... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 1