Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aaagifts-net > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (27)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (62)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (129)
 History (18)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (28)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (30)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (50)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aaagifts-net (4083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 4083
Member since Aug-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Waldoboro, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
260 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Simple Abundance, A Daybook of Comfort and Joy, Breathnach, Hardcover,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in like new condition. Dust jacket has clear protective cover.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dolores Claiborne: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 1993, in very good condition with dust jacket. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cat in the Hat Comes Back: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 1986, in very good condition, corner wear, interior pages clean,... More info...

$1.19  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2005, in just like new condition with dust jacket. Dust jacket... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, brand new, dust jacket also mint. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in very good condition, minimal corner wear. More info...

$1.29  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback in like new condition. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Jack & Jill: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in very good condition, cover illustration varies slightly,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Meet Samantha: An American Girl: Susan Adler
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,states First Edition, in very good condition, slight crease on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cold Sassy Tree: Olive Ann Burns
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 1992, in good condition with some wear to cover and scrape on... More info...

$1.19  buy

 Meet Kirsten: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, states First Edition, in like new condition. Cover differs from... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Face: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, brand new, dust jacket also mint. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Before I Say Good-bye: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2000, in just like new condition with dust jacket also in... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Three Fates: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2002, in like new condition. Has dust jacket, also in excellent... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Montana Sky: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover,1996, in very good condition, slight dust discoloration on top... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Little Engine That Could: Watty Piper
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover,1993,in good condition,first and last page have clear tape along... More info...

$1.29  buy

 On the Street Where You Live: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2001,in like new condition with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows... More info...

$1.99  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback is in like new condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Daddy's Little Girl: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, brand new, with dust jacket, never read, has written inscription... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page