Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > a_timson > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
a_timson (43Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 43
Member since Mar-08-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor scuffing on covers. No spine creases. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Star Wars Legacy of the Force: Betrayal: Aaron Allston
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read twice. Very minor shelfwear on top of spine, otherwise in excellent... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Snow: Maureen Freely, Orhan Pamuk
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 First Strike: Eric S. Nylund
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Very minor shelfwear on bottom. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Franklin And Winston: An Intimate Portrait Of An Epic Friendship: Jon Meacham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some scratches/wear on cover. Clean interior. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Lessons from the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side: Andrew Barone, George Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor curling of front cover. No spine creases or shelfwear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Mapping Human History: Genes, Race, and Our Common Origins: Steve Olson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scratches/dings on cover, along with used stickers. Clean interior. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Unity: S. D. Perry
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Very minor shelfwear on top/bottom of spine. More info...

$4.49  buy

 24 Declassified: Cat's Claw: N
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Minor shelfwear, otherwise in excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Trojan Horse: Marc Cerasini
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Some minor shelfwear, otherwise in excellent condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Warpath: David Mack
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Very minor shelfwear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Liberty's Crusade: Jeff Grubb
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is shelfworn; clean interior. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The World Before: Karen Traviss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Pale Reflections: Andi Watson, Cliff Richars, Doug Killing Time Petrie, Doug Petrie
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Minor wear on spine. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Making an Exit: A Mother-daughter Drama With Alzheimer's, Machine Tools, And Laughter: Elinor Fuchs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor scratches on cover. Book is slightly warped, but spine is intact and... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Ring of Fire: Doug Petrie, Ryan Sook
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Minor shelfwear, some horizontal creases on spine there when... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Flashback: A Novel: Brannon Braga, Diane Carey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Significant shelfwear; minor crease on corner of front cover. Minor spine... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dragon Hunt 1: Jae-Hwan Kim, Richard A. Knaak
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. In excellent condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Star Wars: X-Wing Rogue Squadron- Masquerade: Drew Johnson, Gary Hall, Gary Martin, Johnson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Very minor shelfwear. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Star Wars: Prelude to Rebellion: Anthony Winn, Jan Strnad, Robert Jones
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Minor shelfwear. More info...

$9.89  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page