 |
Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a couple pages have highlighting. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Win Friends & Influence People: Dale Carnegie
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages have highlighting. creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no wear, creases, or tears to cover. no remainder... More info...
 $1.73  |
|
 |
Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte, Pauline Nestor
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. very minimal shelf wear, not... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mrs. Dalloway: Bonnie Kime Scott, Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential: Caroline Myss
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: first edition. no writing or dog ears. very very minimal shelf wear to... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Interpretation of Dreams: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Interpretation of Dreams: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing, highlighting, or dog ears. but pages have darkened slightly... More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing, one dog ear. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bitch in the House: 26 Women Tell the Truth About Sex, Solitude, Work, Motherhood, and Marriage
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Chemistry of Joy: A Three-step Program for Overcoming Depression Through Western Science And Eastern Wisdom: Henry Emmons, Rachel Kranz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears.... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
On Death and Dying: Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: not an ex-library book. inside book in excellent condition with no writing... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
The Luckiest Girl in the World: Steven Levenkron
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Heal Depression: Harold H. Bloomfield, Peter McWilliams
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no wear, creases, or tears to cover. no remainder... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Final Exit: The Practicalities of Self-Deliverance and Assisted Suicide for the Dying: Derek Humphry
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no ewar, creases, or tears... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex: David Borgenicht, David Borgenicth, Jennifer Worick, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. but small inscription on inside of front cover. no... More info...
 $0.75  |