Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > a-scho > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (15)
 Developmental (1)
 Emotions (2)
 Human Sexuality (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (5)
 Psychopathology (2)
 Social Psychology (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
a-scho (1796Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
15 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: a few pages in the beginning have underlining. no highlighting or dog ears.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inside book in excellent condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. but, pages have darkened from age. no creases down... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: a lot of yellow highlighting. one crease down spine. shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. water damage to front cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crank: Ellen Hopkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Rules: Time-Tested Secrets for Capturing the Heart of Mr. Right: Ellen Fein
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing, one dog ear. but, pages have darkened from sunlight. no creases... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Diary: Chuck Palahniuk
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inside book in excellent condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Getting The Love You Want: A Guide For Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing, one small dog ear near back of book. no creases down spine. no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting The Love You Want: A Guide For Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears, but pages have darkened from age. no creases down... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A General Theory of Love: Fari Amini, Richard Lannon, Thomas Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$6.49  buy

 A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Othello: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: writing on first page, but not in text. no dog ears. no creases down spine.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Awakening: Kate Chopin, Nancy, A. Walker
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some pages have underlining. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Before Man: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. very minimal shelf wear to... More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 1