Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > a-scho > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (58)
 Action & Thrillers (7)
 Drama (7)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (52)
 Mystery & Crime (5)
 Poetry (1)
 Romance (4)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
a-scho (1712Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
58 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$2.22  buy

 Animal Farm: A Fairy Story: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Animal Farm: A Fairy Story: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. dust jacket in good condition with no creases or... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few pages have underlining. minor wear to edges of cover. back cover edge... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. very minimal shelf wear to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no wear, creases, or tears to cover. no remainder... More info...

$1.46  buy

 Middlesex
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: many pages have notetaking/highlighting. shelf wear to edges of cover. no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$1.99  buy

 On Beauty: Zadie Smith
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. small tear at bottom edge of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Interpretation of Dreams: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing, highlighting, or dog ears. but pages have darkened slightly... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Interpretation of Dreams: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or highlighting. but, wear to edges/corners of cover. no creases... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kafka on the Shore: Haruki Murakami, J. Philip Gabriel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: inside text has no writing or dog ears. but a lot of wear to cover/corners.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Medea and Other Plays: Euripides, Philip Vellacott
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: highlighting to page 32, nothing beyond that. one crease down spine. minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angry Housewives Eating Bon Bons: Lorna Landvik
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Generation X: Tales for an Accelerated Culture: Douglas Coupland
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: green cover. no writing or dog ears in text. but, inscription on inside of... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page