Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > a-scho > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (25)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1)
 Business (2)
 Educators (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (1)
 Historical (1)
 Literary (7)
 Personal Memoirs (7)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1)
 Religious (1)
 Rich & Famous (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Sports (2)
 Women (5)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
a-scho (1799Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
25 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. very minimal shelf wear to... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inside book in excellent condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lucky: Alice Sebold
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$1.74  buy

 The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America' s Wealthy: Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: two sentences are highlighted on the second and third pages, with no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream: Hunter S. Thompson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: in totally brand new condition. no writing, dog ears, or darkened pages. no... More info...

$10.49  buy

 Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Funny in Farsi: A Memoir of Growing Up Iranian in America: Firoozeh Dumas
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a couple pages in the beginning have light pencil markings. no dog ears. no... More info...

$2.75  buy

 American Wife: Curtis Sittenfeld
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: no writing. but a lot of use wear to cover. creases down spine. creases on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Laughs: The Naked Truth About Motherhood, Marriage, and Moving On: Jenny McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: inside book in excellent condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Natural: Bernard Malamud
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Jesus Land: A Memoir: Julia Scheeres
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing, but many dog ears. two creases down spine. shelf wear to edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Funny in Farsi: A Memoir of Growing Up Iranian in America: Firoozeh Dumas
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Girl Named Zippy: Growing Up Small in Mooreland, Indiana: Haven Kimmel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise: Ruth Reichl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Underworld: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA: James D. Watson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: one dog ear and one crease down spine. other than that, in fantastic... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Natural: Bernard Malamud
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page