 |
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Begger in Jerusalem: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. one crease down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Stephen W. Hawking
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. but pages have daekened from age. no creases down... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A General Theory of Love: Fari Amini, Richard Lannon, Thomas Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
A Heart Ablaze: Igniting a Passion for God: John Bevere
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no creases or tears to... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
A History of the World in 10 1/2 Chapters: Julian Barnes
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Room With a View: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing. no creases down spine. shelf wear to edges of cover, no tears.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inside book in excellent condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-Gazer: Sena Jeter Naslund
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. but first couple of pages have water damage at top... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Alias Grace: Margaret Atwood
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: inside book in excellent condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
All New People: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
All the Rules: Time-Tested Secrets for Capturing the Heart of Mr. Right: Ellen Fein, Sherrie Schneider
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears to... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
An Exaltation of Larks: The Ultimate Edition: James Lipton
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear to edges of cover,... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Anna Karenina: Constance Black Garnett, Constance Garnett, Leo Tolstoy, Leonard J. Kent
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing, one dog ear. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: a lot of yellow highlighting. one crease down spine. shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
As I Lay Dying: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to edges... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Autobiography of a Fat Bride: True Tales of a Pretend Adulthood: Laurie Notaro
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears in text, but inscription on first page. no creases... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Baby Laughs: The Naked Truth About The First Year Of Mommyhood: Jenny McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: inside book in great condition with no writing or dog ears. dust jacket... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Bait And Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bastard Out of Carolina: Dorothy Allison
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to cover,... More info...
 $0.75  |