 |
Life Before Man: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. very minimal shelf wear to... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
My Summer of Southern Discomfort: Stephanie Gayle
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing, but many dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn: Anna (FWD) Quindlen, Betty Smith
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. minimal shelf wear to edges of cover, no creases or... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
White Jazz: James Ellroy
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tear to... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Unconsoled: Kazuo Ishiguro
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. wear(bite marks) to top... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Joyful Christian: 127 Readings: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears, but pages have darkened from age. no creases down... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Awakening: Kate Chopin, Nancy, A. Walker
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some pages have underlining. no creases down spine. minimal shelf wear to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In Cold Blood: A True Account of a Multiple Murder and Its Consequences: Truman Capote
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1965 edition, 11th printing. no writing or dog ears, but pages have... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Secret Symbols Of The Dollar Bill: A Closer Look At The Hidden Magic And Meaning Of The Money You Use Every Day: David Ovason
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mary Queen of Scotland and the Isles: A Novel: Margaret George
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first edition in pristine condition with no writing or dog ears. dust... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Between the Acts: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases or tears to... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
Simpsons Comics Barn Burner: Matt Groening
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inside pages have no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Metamorphosis And Other Stories: Franz Kafka, Malcolm Pasley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. no wear, creases, or tears... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
God's Secretaries: The Making Of The King James Bible: Adam Nicolson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. very minimal shelf wear to... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Karma and Other Stories: Rishi Reddi
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. one crease down spine. very minimal shelf wear to... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
All New People: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. no creases down spine. minor shelf wear to edges of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Travels With Charley: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1963 edition in very good condition. no writing or dog ears. no wear,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Alive: Piers Paul Read
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in excellent condition with no writing, no creases down spine. no wear,... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Room With a View: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no writing. no creases down spine. shelf wear to edges of cover, no tears.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-Gazer: Sena Jeter Naslund
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing or dog ears. but first couple of pages have water damage at top... More info...
 $0.75  |