Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > a.p.bestables > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (52)
 History (1)
 Law (3)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
a.p.bestables (43Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 43
Member since Nov-29-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
57 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 And Ladies of the Club: Helen Hoover Santmyer
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. There is light creases in cover from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Case of Need: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition though there are creases on the spine from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Place Called Freedom: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In real good shape. Light creases on spine from being read. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Act of Betrayal: Edna Buchanan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. There are crease on the spine from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All for Love: Patricia Gallagher
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spind a bit creased More info...

$0.75  buy

 Australia: Four Inspirational Love Stories from the Land Down Under: Mary Hawkins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. One edge of the back cover is a little... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bad Love: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. There is writing on the inside cover and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There are creases in spine bring being read and a few light bends in cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blacklist: Sara Paretsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine has creasing, slight wear in good shape. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Blinded: Stephen White
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Booked to Die: John Dunning
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with a light crease in spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bookman's Wake: John Dunning
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent shape. There are some creases in spine from being... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Butterfly Lost: David Cole
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with slight wear on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dangerous Kiss: A Lucky Santangelo Novel: Jackie Collins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! More info...

$93.00  buy

 Dark Water: Sharon Sala
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few creases in spine from reading but otherwise very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decked: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. It is little worn on spine. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Defenders of Windhaven: Marie De Jourlet
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. There are creases on spine from being read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disappearing Acts: Terry McMillan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. There is a light crease in spine from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eden Burning: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Everybody Dies: Lawrence Block
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is like new except for a date stamped on inside back cover More info...

$1.05  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page